GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Ichihara Hayato image

Ichihara Hayato

Alias:
市原隼人
Birth Place: Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1987-02-06
Height: 172cms

Ichihara Hayato's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Aikurushii online

    Aikurushii

    Japanese Drama
    Yuki, mother of the Mashiba family, is the grease that keeps this well-oiled machine running and its seven members happy and healthy. But when Yuki herself falls ill and needs… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.46/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch Rookies online

    Rookies

    Japanese Drama
    Koichi Kawato is the new Japanese Literature teacher at the ill-famed Futakotamagawa high school, whose baseball club is composed of thugs and bullies who have been suspended for a year… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.39/10 (67 Votes)
  • Watch Saru Lock online

    Saru Lock

    Japanese Drama
    Yataro Sarumaru (Hayato Ichihara) is the son of a locksmith in Asakusa, Tokyo. Yataro has gained exceptional skills to pick just about any lock and he is also a notorious… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.05/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Wild Life online

    Wild Life

    Japanese Drama
    Based on a manga, this renzoku adapts Fujisaki Masato's story about a young veterinarian who saves animals' lives, using his extraordinary sense of hearing. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.82/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru online

    Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru

    Japanese Drama
    In 1988 Hokkaido's Hokusei Yoichi High School became the first high school in Japan to accept students who had previously dropped out of high school from nationwide. Hokkaido Broadcasting (HBC)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.42/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch 700 Days of Battle: Us vs. the Police online

    700 Days of Battle: Us vs. the Police

    Japanese Movie
    Set on the backdrop of 1979 a group of troublemaking teenagers led by Mamachari (Hayato Ichihara) decide to prank Chuzai-san (Kuranosuke Sasaki) the local police officer who caught Mamachari's friend… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.38/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Negative Happy Chainsaw Edge (Movie) online

    Negative Happy Chainsaw Edge (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    One day, apathetic high school student Yosuke meets a beautiful girl named Eri. Eri does battle every night with an indestructible, chainsaw-wielding maniac, “Chainsaw Man”. As Yosuke and Eri bond,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.58/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Rainbow Song online

    Rainbow Song

    Japanese Movie
    Tomoya Kishida (Hayato Ichihara) is working as a staffer in a television studio when he hears about the death of his close friend, Aoi Sato (Juri Ueno). This sparks his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.71/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Rookies (Movie) online

    Rookies (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Koichi Kawato is the new Japanese Literature teacher at the ill-famed Futakotamagawa high school, whose baseball club is composed of thugs and bullies who have been suspended for a year… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.1/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Karamazov no Kyodai online

    Karamazov no Kyodai

    Japanese Drama
    In the town of Karasume, most of the lands are owned by Kurosawa Bunzo, the head of the Kurosawa family and the owner of a real estate and construction company… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.92/10 (90 Votes)
  • Watch DOG x POLICE: The K-9 Force (Movie) online

    DOG x POLICE: The K-9 Force (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Yusaku Hayakawa (Hayato Ichihara) dreamed of one day becoming a detective. Instead, he now works as a trainer for police dogs at the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department. One day, Yusaku… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.2/10 (35 Votes)