GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Kashii Yu image

Kashii Yu

Alias:
香椎由宇 / かしい ゆう
Birth Place: Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1987-02-16
Height: 164cms

Kashii Yu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Akahana no Sensei online

    Akahana no Sensei

    Japanese Drama
    Ishihara Santaro is an electronics salesman with a knack for entertaining customers while wearing his trademark red nose. But his actual sales are poor, and he soon gets fired. Through… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.93/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch Innocent Love online

    Innocent Love

    Japanese Drama
    An arson took it all away from Akiyama Kanon seven years ago. Her parents died in that fire, her brother was arrested as the prime suspect and her carefree life… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.9/10 (67 Votes)
  • Watch Meitantei no Okite online

    Meitantei no Okite

    Japanese Drama
    The original writing is a short mystery collection that takes a humorous approach to many of the genre's cliches. Matsuda stars as the "famous detective" Tenkaichi Daigoro, while Kashii Yu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.55/10 (93 Votes)
  • Watch Yukan Club online

    Yukan Club

    Japanese Drama
    Shochikubai Miroku (Akanishi Jin) is the son of a police commissioner (father) and also a traveller (mother). Miroku has lots of connections and is a very good fighter. His interest… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.34/10 (65 Votes)
  • Watch Linda Linda Linda online

    Linda Linda Linda

    Japanese Movie
    Only three days before their high school festival, guitarist Kei (Yu Kashii), drummer Kyoko (Aki Maeda of Battle Royale), and bassist Nozumi (Shiori Sekine) are forced to recruit a new… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.85/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Osozaki no Himawari online

    Osozaki no Himawari

    Japanese Drama
    This is a story of 7 young adults living their ordinary days near the Shimanto river of Kochi prefecture, renowned as the last of the crystal clear streams. Somewhat nostalgic,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.72/10 (117 Votes)
  • Watch Nobunaga no Chef Season 2 online

    Nobunaga no Chef Season 2

    Japanese Drama
    French chef Ken, who went back in time to the Sengoku period and became the personal chef of Oda Nobunaga, has regained a part of his lost memory. He learnt… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.31/10 (35 Votes)