GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Ikuta Toma image

Ikuta Toma

Alias:
生田斗真 / Tomasu / Toma-chan
Birth Place: Noboribetsu, Hokkaido, Japan
Birth Date: 1984-10-07
Height: 173cms

Ikuta Toma's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Akihabara@Deep online

    Akihabara@Deep

    Japanese Drama
    Akihabara is a Tokyo district full of mangas, anime, electronics, video games, figurines, etc. It is a place that gathers fanatics of such themes, people who are commonly referred to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.71/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Hana Kimi online

    Hana Kimi

    Japanese Drama
    Based on a popular comic, this hilarious comedy follows the chaos, troubles and friendship at a boys’ boarding school after a girl-disguising-a-boy joins. Mizuki ASHIYA (Maki HORIKITA) has just come… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.59/10 (1113 Votes)
  • Watch Honey And Clover online

    Honey And Clover

    Japanese Drama
    Hagumi Hanamoto has just moved to Tokyo to attend an art college. She is a genius painter but an extremely shy girl. One day in April, Yuta Takemoto, a junior… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.02/10 (63 Votes)
  • Watch Majo Saiban online

    Majo Saiban

    Japanese Drama
    Toru is a young part-timer who has no interest in social issues. He gets called in as a juror in the trial of a woman labeled as a "witch", charged… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.19/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Maou online

    Maou

    Japanese Drama
    This drama is a remake of the popular suspense drama The Devil that was aired in Korea last year. Ohno Satoshi will be playing the role of a two-faced lawyer,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.73/10 (271 Votes)
  • Watch Neverland online

    Neverland

    Japanese Drama
    Seiran Gakuen is an exclusive private boys' high school. It's the start of the summer break and Yoshikuni has decided to spend this year's summer at the school's Shoraikan dormitory,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.63/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Unubore Deka online

    Unubore Deka

    Japanese Drama
    A 30-year-old single detective (Nagase Tomoya), who is under the illusion that he is popular with females is called 'Unubore' by friends. He is an ultra romantic and susceptible to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.53/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Voice online

    Voice

    Japanese Drama
    A group of five medical students take on the task of conveying the "voices of the dead." Kaji Daiki fails to get into a popular heart surgery seminar but is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.37/10 (35 Votes)
  • Watch Hanamizuki - May your love bloom a hundred year (Movie) online

    Hanamizuki - May your love bloom a hundred year (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sae (Yui Aragaki) is a high school student who is studying hard for her college entrance exams. She lost her father when she was very young and so lives her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.12/10 (92 Votes)
  • Watch Osozaki no Himawari online

    Osozaki no Himawari

    Japanese Drama
    This is a story of 7 young adults living their ordinary days near the Shimanto river of Kochi prefecture, renowned as the last of the crystal clear streams. Somewhat nostalgic,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.72/10 (116 Votes)
  • Watch Bokura ga Ita Kouhen (Movie) online

    Bokura ga Ita Kouhen (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    During the 2nd year of high school in the winter season, Yano (Toma Ikuta) transferred from Kushiro to Tokyo due to a family matter. Yano and Nanami (Yuriko Yoshitaka) promised… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.41/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch The Seaside Motel (Movie) online

    The Seaside Motel (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    "Seaside Motel" is a romantic-comedy that takes place over the course of one evening at the oddly named Seaside Motel. The motel is in fact surrounded by mountains with no… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.99/10 (82 Votes)