GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Song Seung Hun image

Song Seung Hun

Alias:
송승헌 / Song Seung Heon / Tough guy / 宋承憲
Birth Place: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1976-10-05
Height: 179cms

Song Seung Hun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Autumn Tale online

    Autumn Tale

    Korean Drama
    Yoon Joon-suh (Song Seung Heon) and Yoon Eun-suh (Song Hye Gyo) always thought they were siblings. Eun-suh is in fact from a different family because she was switched at birth,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.64/10 (487 Votes)
  • Watch East of Eden online

    East of Eden

    Korean Drama
    The drama will be about two men whose fates are crossed from the very first day that they were born. Both men were born in the same hospital. When he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.46/10 (163 Votes)
  • Watch My Princess online

    My Princess

    Korean Drama
    An ordinary college student, Lee Seol, finds out she's a princess. The grandson of Daehan Group, Park Hae Young, is put in charge of educating Seol on proper etiquette. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.42/10 (922 Votes)
  • Watch Summer Scent online

    Summer Scent

    Korean Drama
    Three year's previously Min-woo lost his first love in a tragic accident. As he struggles on with life he meets Hae-won who reminds him of his lost love but is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.38/10 (162 Votes)
  • Watch Bingwoo (Movie) online

    Bingwoo (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Two men, one woman as they climb for the summit of a mountain. Tired and weathered, a bond forms amongst the three. But, can they get to the top ... [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.33/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch He Was Cool online

    He Was Cool

    Korean Movie
    Clever high school girl Ye Won falls into an unlikely relationship with the wealthy and arrogant Eun Seong. The king of the school, Eun Seong is quick with the fist… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 8.98/10 (252 Votes)
  • Watch Fate (Movie) online

    Fate (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Summary Provided by AngelDreamer: In the dark criminal world of Seoul, U-min (Song), Cheol-jung (Kwon), Do-wan (Kim In-kwon) and Yeong-hwan (Ji Sung) are close friends in a gang. One day,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.41/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost in your Arms Again (Japanese) online

    Ghost in your Arms Again (Japanese)

    Japanese Movie
    Nanami Hoshino (Nanako Matsushima), a wealthy entrepreneur, marries Korean potter Kim Jun-ho (Song Seung-heon), and they both live a seemingly happy life. Then, one year after their marriage, Nanami is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.5/10 (143 Votes)
  • Watch Time Slip Dr. Jin online

    Time Slip Dr. Jin

    Korean Drama
    Dr. Jin Hyuk, a renowned modern-day neurosurgeon, is transported back 150 years to the Chosun Dynasty and forced to practice medicine during a much more primitive era. He meets Hong… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.1/10 (472 Votes)
  • Watch When A Man Loves online

    When A Man Loves

    Korean Drama
    A man who is in love with the dead boss' woman but falls in love with another young woman. Song Seung-heon is the trusty under-man and gets caught up in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.7/10 (1925 Votes)