GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Jang Na Ra image

Jang Na Ra

Alias:
장나라 / Jang Nan Han Ya / Tweety / 张娜拉 / Zhang Na La
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1981-03-18
Height: 160cms

Jang Na Ra's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Baby-faced Beauty online

    Baby-faced Beauty

    Korean Drama
    The story of a 34-year-old woman who's saddled with family debt and only has a high school qualifications, but dreams of becoming a fashion designer. Her youthful appearance is her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.1/10 (334 Votes)
  • Watch My Love Patzzi online

    My Love Patzzi

    Korean Drama
    Song-yi is a girl with a pure heart with a bad temper. She was tricked and humiliated by her "best friend" Hee-won as a child. From then on, Hee-won has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.02/10 (83 Votes)
  • Watch Successful Story of a Bright Girl online

    Successful Story of a Bright Girl

    Korean Drama
    Jang Na Ra plays a cute and innocent country girl who often daydreams of rescuing her prince. One day, she meets Jang Hyuk who accidentally falls into her bath tub… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2002 Rating: 8.98/10 (106 Votes)
  • Watch Wedding online

    Wedding

    Korean Drama
    Lee Se-na is the only daughter from a wealthy background. Because of her pampered upbringing, she believes that she can get anything she wants if she sets her heart to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.33/10 (70 Votes)
  • Watch My Bratty Princess online

    My Bratty Princess

    Chinese Drama
    Situ Jin, a mischievous free-thinking lady, and her companion, A Ling, go on a series of adventures. She does not know that she is a princess of the former royal… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.73/10 (105 Votes)
  • Watch Oh Happy Day online

    Oh Happy Day

    Korean Movie
    Jang Na Ra and Park Jung Chul add a new and unconventional page to the modern fairy tale in the romantic comedy Oh! Happy Day. Jang Na Ra stars as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 8.33/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Sky and Ocean online

    Sky and Ocean

    Korean Movie
    Ha-neul (Jang Na-Ra) is a gifted violonist who stays at home mostly. Bada ([[Juni (actress)|Juni) was abandoned by her parents. Jin-kyu (Yu Ah-In) lost his parents at an early age… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.73/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch School 2013 online

    School 2013

    Korean Drama
    This series is an update to the famed from 'School Series' which aired from 1999-2002. It will focus on portraying realistic issues, struggles and dilemmas of today’s youths. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.64/10 (1810 Votes)
  • Watch Flying With You (Movie) online

    Flying With You (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A tomboyish woman (Jang Na-Ra) is the only child of a wealthy father involved in real estate. A few days before her wedding she meets a man (Jimmy Lin) who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.27/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch Fated to Love You (Korean) online

    Fated to Love You (Korean)

    Korean Drama
    An ordinary woman happens to spend one night with the successor of a large company. She finds herself being pregnant….. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.77/10 (3022 Votes)
  • Watch Mr. Back online

    Mr. Back

    Korean Drama
    Mr. Baek is a successful hotelier who's more interested in hoarding his money than in enjoying his golden years. But in a strange turn of events, this classic scrooge gets… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.32/10 (311 Votes)
  • Watch I Remember You online

    I Remember You

    Korean Drama
    A passionate detective with a strong track record has been investigating a mysterious former FBI profiler for a long while. They both somehow end up in the same investigation crime… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.58/10 (398 Votes)
  • Watch One More Happy Ending online

    One More Happy Ending

    Korean Drama
    Drama series depicts the story of marriage, remarriage and divorce. Han Mi Mo was once an idol group member, but she now works as a representative of a remarriage consulting… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 9.37/10 (65 Votes)