GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Tanaka Tetsushi image

Tanaka Tetsushi

Alias:
田中哲司 (たなか てつし)
Birth Place: Mie, Japan
Birth Date: 1966-02-18
Height: 182cms

Tanaka Tetsushi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Atami no Sousakan online

    Atami no Sousakan

    Japanese Drama
    The story begins with the disappearance of a school bus and four high school girls. Still unsolved three years later, the case gets revived when one of the girls reappears.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.12/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Bloody Monday online

    Bloody Monday

    Japanese Drama
    After a biological terrorist attack kills off the population of a Russian town; Japan's Public Safety Special Third unit, code name THIRD-i, believes that the terrorist organization responsible plans to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.49/10 (215 Votes)
  • Watch Boku no Imoto online

    Boku no Imoto

    Japanese Drama
    Egami Mei is a genius surgeon, but is somehow still lacking. On the other hand, his younger sister Satsuki is poor at studying, but she has a good nature and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.18/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Gaikoukan: Kuroda Kousaku online

    Gaikoukan: Kuroda Kousaku

    Japanese Drama
    Kuroda Kosaku, a diplomat with the Japanese Ministry of Foreign affairs receives secret orders from his superior, Ando Yosuke, to protect Japanese nationals, and moves from place to place around… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.76/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Keizoku 2: SPEC online

    Keizoku 2: SPEC

    Japanese Drama
    Like the original series, "SPEC" will revolve around a pair of police detectives as part of a special division solving difficult cases (Mishou). Touma Saya is a woman with an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.1/10 (62 Votes)
  • Watch Moso Shimai online

    Moso Shimai

    Japanese Drama
    The story centers around three sisters living together, though they have very different personalities, leading them to believe they have different mothers. One day, they each receive a letter from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.94/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Be a Man! Samurai School (Movie) online

    Be a Man! Samurai School (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Otokojuku is a private boys school where true men are made. First year students quickly indoctrinated into the school's idea of what it takes to be a real man by… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.27/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Gu Gu, The Cat (Movie) online

    Gu Gu, The Cat (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Asako, a comic book artist in her early forties, is devastated by the death of her precious cat, Saba, which kept her company for over 15 years, as her assistant… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.8/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch One Missed Call (Movie) online

    One Missed Call (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    One night at a party, Yumi's friend gets a weird voice message on her cell phone. The message is dated two days in the future and she can hear her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.14/10 (43 Votes)
  • Watch Iryu Sousa Season 2 online

    Iryu Sousa Season 2

    Japanese Drama
    An incident results in Itomura Satoshi’s demotion from the Tokyo Metropolitan Police’s First Investigative Division to Tsukishima Chuo Police Precinct. At that moment, a case occurs within the jurisdiction of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.76/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Tsumi to Batsu - A Falsified Romance online

    Tsumi to Batsu - A Falsified Romance

    Japanese Drama
    The original novel revolved around a young man who struggles with himself after killing a pawnbroker, Ochiai's manga tells the story of a college dropout and hikikomori (shut-in) who plans… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.77/10 (102 Votes)
  • Watch Yakou Kanransha online

    Yakou Kanransha

    Japanese Drama
    The drama is based on the best selling same-titled novel by Minato Kanae, and is about two families that reside in the same upscale neighborhood. Amongst all the beautiful homes… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2013 Rating: 9.72/10 (115 Votes)
  • Watch Kinkyu Torishirabeshitsu online

    Kinkyu Torishirabeshitsu

    Japanese Drama
    Makabe Yukiko worked her way up from a rookie officer to her current investigator level. Recently, she had just been transferred to the "Emergency Interrogation Department", nicknamed as Kintori. Her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.29/10 (179 Votes)
  • Watch Bitter Blood online

    Bitter Blood

    Japanese Drama
    Rookie detective Natsuki Sawara joins the Ginza Police Station as the top student from his class, and finds himself face-to-face with his father Akimura Shimao, a top detective in the… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.18/10 (397 Votes)