GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Suzuki Sawa image

Suzuki Sawa

Alias:
鈴木砂羽
Birth Place: Shizuoka, Japan
Birth Date: 1972-09-20
Height: 164cms

Suzuki Sawa's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Shopping Hero online

    Shopping Hero

    Japanese Drama
    A story of a shy and quite office worker who by chance became a “masked demonstrator” in a TV shopping program. What happens when his longing lady fell in love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.69/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Utsukushi Rinjin online

    Utsukushi Rinjin

    Japanese Drama
    A sudden encounter between a gracefully attractive but mysterious woman, Saki (Nakama Yukie), and an ordinary housewife, Eriko (Dan Rei), who has a happy family, causes Eriko’s serene daily life… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.18/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Loft (Movie) online

    Loft (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Suffering from writer’s block, Reiko (Nakatani Miki) moves to a countryside villa at her editor’s beckoning, to quietly work on her next novel. Her new environment turns out to be… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 5.43/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Bitter Sugar online

    Bitter Sugar

    Japanese Drama
    The story portrays three women around the age of 40 whose friendship is damaged in an incident, leading them to tell each other how they truly feel. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.75/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Bunshin online

    Bunshin

    Japanese Drama
    The story’s main character Mariko is a woman studying child welfare in Hokkaido. She grew up always doubtful about the love from her mother, who looked nothing like her and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.7/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Tokkan online

    Tokkan

    Japanese Drama
    Certain circumstances have made 25-year-old Suzumiya Miki (Inoue Mao) desire secure employment. So she became a public servant. However, her job is the most detested in the world. It is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.46/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Otomesan online

    Otomesan

    Japanese Drama
    Otome-san vs. Kowai! Otome-san is a term for mother-in-law, while Kowai, which means scary in Japanese, stands for the daughter-in-law. Mizusawa Asako has been living under the constant nagging and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.93/10 (137 Votes)
  • Watch Happiness Come On (Movie) online

    Happiness Come On (Movie)

    Japanese Drama
    Fumie (Sawa Suzuki) marries yakuza Tetsuo (Masayuki Imai) and she gives birth to their son Tetsuya. Fumie raises Tetsuya with love, but while she experiences tough times she becomes addicted… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.58/10 (36 Votes)
  • Watch Otto no Kanojo online

    Otto no Kanojo

    Japanese Drama
    It started with a misunderstanding. Komatsubara Hishiko suspects her husband, Mugitaro, to be having an affair with one of his young staff at the office. Thinking to confront the lady,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.16/10 (135 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost (Movie) online

    Ghost (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Korean potter Jun-Ho (Song Seung-Heon) meets successful young entrepreneur Nanami (Nanako Matsushima) in Tokyo. The couple fall in love and soon marry. A year after their marriage tragedy strikes when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.61/10 (18 Votes)