GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Kato Rosa image

Kato Rosa

Alias:
加藤ローサ / かとう ローサ / Ro-chin / Ro-kun
Birth Place: Naples City, Naples, Italy
Birth Date: 1985-06-22
Height: 160cms

Kato Rosa's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch CHANGE online

    CHANGE

    Japanese Drama
    The story begins with the deaths of ruling party's Fukuoka legislator and his eldest son, his heir apparent, in an accident. It is decided that a by-election will be held,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.79/10 (103 Votes)
  • Watch Dance Drill online

    Dance Drill

    Japanese Drama
    The story of this drama is based on a Kanagawa Prefecture senior high school cheerleading team which won the All-US cheerleading contest. The last summer vacation in high school is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.79/10 (43 Votes)
  • Watch Fuyu no Sakura online

    Fuyu no Sakura

    Japanese Drama
    "Fuyu no Sakura" is described as a pure love story with similarities to the popular Korean drama "Winter Sonata" (titled "Fuyu no Sonata" in Japan). Kusanagi plays a gentle glass… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.24/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Koishite Akuma online

    Koishite Akuma

    Japanese Drama
    Ruka has yet to mature into a full-fledged vampire. His canines have yet to fully develop, which means he still hasn't tasted human blood — or, at least, human blood… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.28/10 (114 Votes)
  • Watch Oh! My Girl online

    Oh! My Girl

    Japanese Drama
    Yamashita Kotaro was living a peaceful life as a publisher part-timer pretending to be a mobile phone novelist until two females suddenly appeared in his life. One is his six-year-old… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.42/10 (57 Votes)
  • Watch Pro Golfer Hana online

    Pro Golfer Hana

    Japanese Drama
    Part-time employee Hana Nomiya (Rosa Kato) is ordered by her boss to play golf with some clients. While playing golf she is spotted by legendary coach Kazuma Daigo (Ken Ishiguro)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.89/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Tokkyu Tanaka 3 Go online

    Tokkyu Tanaka 3 Go

    Japanese Drama
    After two years of preparation, Ichiro Tanaka finally enters a university disdained as a third-class one. Out of his ardent desire to become popular with girls, he by chance steps… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.3/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Yakusha Damashii online

    Yakusha Damashii

    Japanese Drama
    Life is often likened to a stage of a play. And you are the star of your life. Everyone should have a story or two to tell. But some people… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.88/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Detroit Metal City online

    Detroit Metal City

    Japanese Movie
    Negishi Souichi (Ken'ichi Matsuyama) leaves his family's farm in Oita Prefecture for the bright lights of Tokyo. There he is forced to swap his taste in trendy pop music for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.67/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Door To Door SP online

    Door To Door SP

    Japanese Movie
    Door-to-door is a sales technique in which a salesperson walks from one door of a house to another trying to sell a product or service to the general public. A… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.9/10 (59 Votes)
  • Watch Smile (Movie) online

    Smile (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    After a career-ending injury, tap dancer Sano Shuhei (Moriyama Mirai) finds himself in snowy Hokkaido, looking to marry his girlfriend, figure skating instructor Shizuka (Kato Rosa). Unfortunately his plans are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.63/10 (8 Votes)