GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Masuda Takahisa image

Masuda Takahisa

Alias:
増田貴久, Massu, Taka, Tee-chan
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1986-07-04
Height: 170cms

Masuda Takahisa's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dance Drill online

    Dance Drill

    Japanese Drama
    The story of this drama is based on a Kanagawa Prefecture senior high school cheerleading team which won the All-US cheerleading contest. The last summer vacation in high school is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.79/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Gachi Baka online

    Gachi Baka

    Japanese Drama
    Former pro boxer Gondo Tetta has come to Kaki-no-ki-zaka High School as a beginning teacher. The school hopes to restore finances by improving the students’ abilities and strengthening its baseball… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.19/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch RESCUE online

    RESCUE

    Japanese Drama
    Daichi Kitajima has become a firefighter as a consequence of his childhood experience of being rescued by a fire rescue team. Despite his trauma, he strives to be promoted to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.3/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Waraeru Koi wa Shitakunai online

    Waraeru Koi wa Shitakunai

    Japanese Drama
    The story takes place in a department store, where Shizu-chan plays an elevator girl and Komoto plays the manager of a cake shop. The screenplay will be handled by Osamu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.2/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Resident ~ 5 nin no Kenshui online

    Resident ~ 5 nin no Kenshui

    Japanese Drama
    Patients are brought in one after the other. Being put in an environment where there is a race against time to save lives, all they can do is stand there… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2012 Rating: 9.72/10 (101 Votes)