GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Naka Riisa image

Naka Riisa

Alias:
仲里依紗
Birth Place: Nagasaki, Japan
Birth Date: 1989-10-18
Height: 161cms

Naka Riisa's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Gakko ja Oshierarenai! online

    Gakko ja Oshierarenai!

    Japanese Drama
    Fukada plays Mai Aida, a woman in her third year as an english teacher at a private all-girls high school. Due to declining enrollment, the school decides to admit its… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.95/10 (40 Votes)
  • Watch Hachi-One Diver online

    Hachi-One Diver

    Japanese Drama
    Sugata Kentaro used to be one of the most hopeful trainee to be a professional Shogi (Japanese chess) player, but fails at the final test. Now he has become a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.28/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Kami no Shizuku online

    Kami no Shizuku

    Japanese Drama
    The story revolves around a young man whose father, a world-famous wine critic, suddenly dies. In order to take over his father's vast wine collection, he must face off against… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.48/10 (114 Votes)
  • Watch Nihonjin no Shiranai Nihongo online

    Nihonjin no Shiranai Nihongo

    Japanese Drama
    Kano Haruko (Naka Riisa) is a charismatic shop assistant who has such excellent fashion sense that she has been featured in fashion magazines. However, she is unable to give up… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.97/10 (64 Votes)
  • Watch Shiawase ni Narou yo online

    Shiawase ni Narou yo

    Japanese Drama
    The story involves Katori playing a successful advisor at a marriage consultation agency that aims to bring together people looking for partners. Kuroki plays one of the agency’s clients, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.92/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Wild Life online

    Wild Life

    Japanese Drama
    Based on a manga, this renzoku adapts Fujisaki Masato's story about a young veterinarian who saves animals' lives, using his extraordinary sense of hearing. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.84/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Yankee-kun to Megane-chan online

    Yankee-kun to Megane-chan

    Japanese Drama
    "Yankee-kun to Megane-chan" covers the relationship between high school delinquent Daichi Shinagawa (Hiroki Narimiya) and bespectacled class representative Hana Adachi (Riisa Naka). Although they may appear to be polar opposites,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.48/10 (184 Votes)
  • Watch The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (Movie) online

    The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Quirky high school student Akari Yoshiyama (Riisa Naka) suddenly attains the power to leap through time ... [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.38/10 (89 Votes)
  • Watch Young Black Jack (Movie) online

    Young Black Jack (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The drama will be an original story about the past of the brilliant mercenary doctor Black Jack, during his days as a medical student. In particular, the story will address… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.61/10 (115 Votes)
  • Watch Zebraman 2: Attack on Zebra City (Movie) online

    Zebraman 2: Attack on Zebra City (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Tokyo has been renamed in his honour and terribly every day during Zebra Time police can eliminate anyone to help cut crime. Now Earth is in peril again as evil… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 7.7/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Lucky Seven online

    Lucky Seven

    Japanese Drama
    Tokita Shuntaro (Matsumoto Jun) becomes a detective at a small detective agency in Tokyo’s Kita Shinagawa as a result of some incident. A detective should be level-headed, but Shuntaro gets… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.38/10 (234 Votes)
  • Watch Resident ~ 5 nin no Kenshui online

    Resident ~ 5 nin no Kenshui

    Japanese Drama
    Patients are brought in one after the other. Being put in an environment where there is a race against time to save lives, all they can do is stand there… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.61/10 (111 Votes)
  • Watch Gokuaku Ganbo online

    Gokuaku Ganbo

    Japanese Drama
    After being deceived by her colleague and thrown into a huge debt Kaoru decides to join the Koshimizu Management Consultant. She solves problems that neither the police nor lawyers want… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 6.78/10 (73 Votes)
  • Watch Kyo wa Kaisha Yasumimasu online

    Kyo wa Kaisha Yasumimasu

    Japanese Drama
    Hanae Aoishi is set to turn 30. She works for a general trading company and has never taken a day off or been late for work. She dresses pleasantly plain… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.61/10 (103 Votes)
  • Watch Yuube no Curry, Ashita no Pan online

    Yuube no Curry, Ashita no Pan

    Japanese Drama
    7 years ago, Kazuki died at the age of 25. While Kazuki’s wife, Tetsuko (Riisa Naka), and her father-in-law, Rentaro (Takeshi Kaga), live together, she slowly gets over her sadness… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 8.26/10 (34 Votes)