GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Jung Gyu Woon image

Jung Gyu Woon

Alias:
정겨운 / Jeong Kyeo Woon
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1982-06-28
Height: 183cms

Jung Gyu Woon's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dr. Champ online

    Dr. Champ

    Korean Drama
    Kim Yeon Woo is an orthopedic doctor who takes up a new post at Taereung National Village, the training center for national Olympic athletes, after she is fired from her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.15/10 (128 Votes)
  • Watch Hateful But Once Again online

    Hateful But Once Again

    Korean Drama
    Han Myung-in (Choi Myeong-Gil), CEO of the successful Myungjin Group, and her husband and vice president Lee Jung-hun (Park Sang-Won), seem to have it all ― fame, money and a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.12/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch La Dolce Vita online

    La Dolce Vita

    Korean Drama
    The drama about a man who commits suicide. A detective tries to solve the case and figure what really happened. The drama goes back in time to six months before… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.35/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch Loving You a Thousand Times online

    Loving You a Thousand Times

    Korean Drama
    Eun-nim Ko (Lee Su-Kyeong) is a young woman preparing for her teacher certification test. She comes from a poor family with her father being chronically sick. Eun-nim then comes across… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.63/10 (249 Votes)
  • Watch Romance Town online

    Romance Town

    Korean Drama
    The story of domestic help who work for rich households. No Soon Geum is one of these housekeepers; despite the master-maid heirarchy, she's bold, fearless, and unafraid of doing hard… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.43/10 (106 Votes)
  • Watch Sign online

    Sign

    Korean Drama
    “Sign” covers the lives and difficulties of forensics doctors at the National Institute of Scientific Investigation. Go Da-Kyung (Kim Ah-Joong) is frequently scolded by Yoon Ji-Hoon (Park Shin-Yang), but still… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.57/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch Women Of The Sun online

    Women Of The Sun

    Korean Drama
    Shin Do Young is an announcer who instigates the jealously of all women around her because of her superior looks, great abilities, and great background. But Do Young has a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.79/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch Salaryman online

    Salaryman

    Korean Drama
    ‘Salaryman Cho Han Ji’ depicts the trial and tribulations of the average salaryman, from humble beginnings to success. This drama portray the salaryman’s loneliness and isolation, struggles, sorrows, hopes and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.66/10 (238 Votes)
  • Watch Wonderful Mama online

    Wonderful Mama

    Korean Drama
    Rich, private moneylender Yoon Bok-Hee (Bae Jong-Ok) has three children. She then gets Alzheimer's and her three children go though difficulties to finally become grownups. Meanwhile, Jang Hoon-Nam (Jung Gyu-Woon)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.96/10 (367 Votes)
  • Watch God's Gift - 14 Days online

    God's Gift - 14 Days

    Korean Drama
    A time-slip drama about a mother who goes back fourteen days in time to save her daughter from being kidnapped and murdered. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.63/10 (1036 Votes)