GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Sung Dong Il image

Sung Dong Il

Alias:
성동일 / Seong Dong Il
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1967-04-27
Height: 177cms

Sung Dong Il's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch New Heart online

    New Heart

    Korean Drama
    This drama will be about the growth and sufferings of the heart surgeons who work in the thoracic surgery department. Lee Eun Sung graduated from a newly established medical school… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.52/10 (131 Votes)
  • Watch Suicide Forecast (Movie) online

    Suicide Forecast (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Bae Byung-Woo (Ryoo Seung-Bum) is a former professional baseball player and now a top insurance salesman for Jeil Life Insurance. He is even on the radar of a company that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.56/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Color Of Woman online

    Color Of Woman

    Korean Drama
    A drama that contrasts a woman who succeeds with knowledge and reason and a woman who weaponizes appearance and sensitivity. Byun So Ra comes from an ordinary background, but she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.62/10 (101 Votes)
  • Watch Reply 1997 online

    Reply 1997

    Korean Drama
    "Reply 1997" will focus on the extreme fan culture that emerged in the 1990s when idol groups took center stage and K-pop was blossoming. Moving back and forth between the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.76/10 (1336 Votes)
  • Watch Special Investigation Unit (Movie) online

    Special Investigation Unit (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Sung-Bum (Uhm Tae-Woong) is a hot-tempered detective who relies on his intuition to crack cases. He rarely comes across a case that he cannot solve. The body of a police… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.9/10 (58 Votes)
  • Watch Jeon Woo Chi online

    Jeon Woo Chi

    Korean Drama
    Jeon U Chi (Cha Tae Hyeon) helps people using Taoist magic. He got his powers by swallowing a bead from a fox with nine tails. Jeon U Chi loves Princess… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.16/10 (154 Votes)
  • Watch Children (Movie) online

    Children (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The film is based on a true case from the early 1990s that is known among Koreans as the "disappearance of the frog children." In 1991, five elementary school students… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.33/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Marrying the Mafia 5 (Movie) online

    Marrying the Mafia 5 (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    10 years after "Marrying the Mafia 1". The three J's established an architecture company and have become well-known business. They hold pens instead of fists in their hands but things… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.14/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Mr.Go (Movie) online

    Mr.Go (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A 15-year-old circus ringmaster Wei-wei is left all alone with gorilla Ling-ling after grandfather passes away. Thanks to her grandfather's love for baseball, Ling-ling was trained to play baseball and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.24/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Gap Dong online

    Gap Dong

    Korean Drama
    A criminal investigations drama about serial killings based on the real Hwa-seong serial murders [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.53/10 (385 Votes)
  • Watch The Grand Heist (Movie) online

    The Grand Heist (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The story takes place in the late 18th century of Joseon Dynasty (1392-1910), during the last years of King Yeongjo’s reign. Ice is a commodity more valuable than gold. Blocks… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.44/10 (82 Votes)
  • Watch The Client (Movie) online

    The Client (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    On his wedding anniversary, Han Chul-min (Jang Hyuk) drives into his apartment complex parking lot and sees a large crowd gathered by the entryway into his apartment. He enters holding… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 7.93/10 (76 Votes)
  • Watch It's Okay It's Love online

    It's Okay It's Love

    Korean Drama
    Jang Jae Yul (Jo In Sung) is a mystery writer and radio DJ. He suffers from a obsession. He then meets a psychiatrist named Ji Hae Soo. Ji Hae Soo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.79/10 (2041 Votes)
  • Watch Miss Granny (Movie) online

    Miss Granny (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Oh Mal-soon, a 74-year-old widow, lives with her son and his family. She is foul-mouthed, stubborn, controlling and shameless, and has a difficult relationship with her depressed daughter-in-law Ae-ja. She… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.68/10 (236 Votes)
  • Watch Thread of Lies (Movie) online

    Thread of Lies (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyun-sook (Kim Hee-ae) is a widowed single mother who is raising two teenage daughters while working at a big grocery store. One day, her youngest child, 14-year-old Cheon-ji (Kim Hyang-gi)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.38/10 (72 Votes)