GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Kurashina Kana image

Kurashina Kana

Alias:
倉科カナ / Kana-chan
Birth Place: Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan
Birth Date: 1987-12-23
Height: 158cms

Kurashina Kana's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Mother online

    Mother

    Japanese Drama
    Matsuyuki plays the part of Nao Suzuhara, an elementary school teacher. When she realizes that one of the female students is receiving abuse from her mother, Nao's maternal instincts kick… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.89/10 (64 Votes)
  • Watch Namae o Nakushita Megami online

    Namae o Nakushita Megami

    Japanese Drama
    The story focuses on a group of mothers who all have children around the same age. These women form a bond through sharing their anxieties about raising their children, each… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.13/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch Watashi ga Renai Dekinai Riyuu online

    Watashi ga Renai Dekinai Riyuu

    Japanese Drama
    To start, Fujii Emi is a girl who can't forget her ex-boyfriend. She thinks that being treated as a "guy's girl" is comfortable, but she wants to feel real love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.23/10 (66 Votes)
  • Watch Hana no Zubora Meshi online

    Hana no Zubora Meshi

    Japanese Drama
    "Komazawa Hana", a 30-year old housewife living in Tokyo. She likes cooking and eating "zubora meshi," food that is easy to make but delicious nonetheless. With such a personality, she… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2012 Rating: 9.55/10 (87 Votes)
  • Watch Dinner online

    Dinner

    Japanese Drama
    At a famous Italian restaurant, the chef, who is also the owner of the restaurant, collapses. The restaurant then falls into difficult times. The sous-chefs try to keep the restaurant… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.76/10 (115 Votes)
  • Watch See You Tomorrow, Everyone (Movie) online

    See You Tomorrow, Everyone (Movie)

    Japanese Drama
    After Satoru Watarai graduated from elementary school, he dropped out of school and decided to live within his apartment complex, never to venture outside. Satoru Watari then meets his old… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.43/10 (83 Votes)
  • Watch Yorozu Uranaidokoro Onmyouya e Youkoso online

    Yorozu Uranaidokoro Onmyouya e Youkoso

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the Yorozu Uranaidokoro serial novel, the drama takes place in the shopping district of Oji, a town in the Kita-ward, Tokyo. Abeno Shomei is a good-looking man who… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2013 Rating: 9.7/10 (275 Votes)