GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Renbutsu Misako image

Renbutsu Misako

Alias:
蓮佛美沙子 (れんぶつ みさこ)
Birth Place: Tottori City, Tottori, Japan
Birth Date: 1991-02-27
Height: 170cms

Renbutsu Misako's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Nanase Futatabi online

    Nanase Futatabi

    Japanese Drama
    A suspense story about a girl with an ability to read people's mind. Together with her psychic friends, Nanase, the telepath, tries to save others from danger and fight those… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.05/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Q10 online

    Q10

    Japanese Drama
    "Heita is an ordinary high school boy with a kind heart but no real interest in romance. His class is joined by a transfer student named Q10 (pronounced "kyu-to," the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.59/10 (140 Votes)
  • Watch Zenkai Girl online

    Zenkai Girl

    Japanese Drama
    “Zenkai Girl” is the first time that Aragaki is playing the main character in a television series, though she has previously had several roles as major secondary characters. In the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.56/10 (155 Votes)
  • Watch Hanamizuki - May your love bloom a hundred year (Movie) online

    Hanamizuki - May your love bloom a hundred year (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sae (Yui Aragaki) is a high school student who is studying hard for her college entrance exams. She lost her father when she was very young and so lives her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.12/10 (91 Votes)
  • Watch Kimi Ni Todoke (Movie) online

    Kimi Ni Todoke (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sawako Kuronuma, called Sadako by her classmates for her resemblance to the character from Ring, has always been feared and misunderstood because of her appearance. There are rumors that Sawako… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.57/10 (481 Votes)
  • Watch The Battery (Movie) online

    The Battery (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takumi Harada (Kento Hayashi) moves to Okayama Prefecture with his family during spring break before his entry to Junior High School. On the baseball field, Takumi has enormous confidence in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.6/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Dragon Seinendan online

    Dragon Seinendan

    Japanese Drama
    The sudden appearance of dragon in the skies of Tokyo causes a great uproar. Mitsuyama City is a provincial town at the foot of Mt Fuji located hundreds of kilometers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.69/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Priceless online

    Priceless

    Japanese Drama
    Kimura Takuya returns to Monday nights at Fuji TV as an ordinary salary man, Kindaichi Fumio, who is loved by colleagues and trusted for his ability to protect subordinates. One… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.74/10 (396 Votes)
  • Watch Sennyu Tantei Tokage online

    Sennyu Tantei Tokage

    Japanese Drama
    Tokage and his assistant help the First Investigation Division of the Metropolitan Police Department with difficult and unresolved cases. He used to be a normal police detective working at the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.58/10 (206 Votes)
  • Watch Dokushin Kizoku online

    Dokushin Kizoku

    Japanese Drama
    At present, over 47% of the male population in Japan aged between 30 ~ 34 are single. While for women, the no. goes up to 60% for those in their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.76/10 (279 Votes)
  • Watch Good Bye, My Secret Friend (Movie) online

    Good Bye, My Secret Friend (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Based on the heartwarming debut picture book from well-known manga artist Saibara Rieko (‘Everyday Mom’). Popular child actor Fukazawa Arashi (Helen and the Baby Fox) stars as a boy who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.81/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch River (Movie) online

    River (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Hikari (Misako Renbutsu) lost her boyfriend after a random killing that took place in Akihabara. Afterwards, Hikari feels a great sense of loss and shuts herself off from the world.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.92/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch The Shock Labyrinth (Movie) online

    The Shock Labyrinth (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Its a story of a group of teenagers with a shared mysterious past, that are confronted suddenly with the return of a friend who was thought to be dead. After… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9/10 (43 Votes)