GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

So Ji Sub image

So Ji Sub

Alias:
So Ji Seob / 소지섭 / Soh Ji Sup / So Ji Seop / 苏志燮
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1977-11-04
Height: 182cms

So Ji Sub's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Cain and Abel online

    Cain and Abel

    Korean Drama
    Cho In is a very gifted doctor who has everything that he wants whereas his older brother, Seon Woo, is jealous of all the attention that Cho In receives. Seon… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.5/10 (329 Votes)
  • Watch Glass Slippers online

    Glass Slippers

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about the lives of Tae-hee and Yun-hee, two sisters whose mother died while giving birth to Yun-hee. Their father, who loves them dearly, married their mother without… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.01/10 (70 Votes)
  • Watch I'm Sorry, I Love You online

    I'm Sorry, I Love You

    Korean Drama
    Cha Moo Hyuk (So Ji Sup) is an orphan that was abused by his adoptive family. So he ran away and learned the way of the streets, meeting all sorts… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.69/10 (857 Votes)
  • Watch Road Number One online

    Road Number One

    Korean Drama
    Based on the events occurring around “Route 1”, which lies between Seoul and Pyongyang. The story about Officer Lee Jang Woo who finds himself in a war that he is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.86/10 (6126 Votes)
  • Watch Thousand Years of Love online

    Thousand Years of Love

    Korean Drama
    More than a thousand years ago from the present time, Puyeoju is the Baek Jae Empire's princess. Unlike other princesses, she is active and skilled in the arts and in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.3/10 (92 Votes)
  • Watch U Turn online

    U Turn

    Korean Drama
    The plot is described as revolving around a ?fateful? couple and their unfolding love story; So Ji Sub?s love interest is played by Lee Yeon Hee. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.41/10 (78 Votes)
  • Watch We Are Dating Now online

    We Are Dating Now

    Korean Drama
    Ho-Jung is a cute, naive girl who often falls head over heals with the wrong guys. Both Ho-Jung and Kyu-In, her neighbor, are idealistic about love. They start off on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.63/10 (56 Votes)
  • Watch What Happened In Bali online

    What Happened In Bali

    Korean Drama
    Lee Soo-jung (Ha Ji Won) is a travel agent who is seeking her good luck in Bali after a harsh and unforgiving childhood. She meets Jae-min (Jo In Sung), Kang… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.7/10 (578 Votes)
  • Watch A Movie is a Movie online

    A Movie is a Movie

    Korean Movie
    Gang-pae, #2 in his organization, is swamped with routine violence, and his dream of becoming an actor never went away. Star actor Soo-ta lives behind a veil, away from public… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.41/10 (120 Votes)
  • Watch Sophie's Revenge (Movie) online

    Sophie's Revenge (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Sophie (Zhang Zi Yi) is a talented cartoonist who seems to have it all; a successful career, great friends, and the perfect, handsome, fiance, Jeff (So Ji Sub), a surgeon… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.04/10 (93 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost online

    Ghost

    Korean Drama
    A drama based on a cyber investigation squad. Kim Woo-Hyun is the only son of a high ranking police officer. Woo-Hyun entered the police academy ranked first and graduated from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.7/10 (928 Votes)
  • Watch The Master's Sun online

    The Master's Sun

    Korean Drama
    Joo Joong Won (So Ji Sub) is a cold and ambitious CEO, who measures all human relationships through money. Tae Gong Sil (Gong Hyo Jin) is a sensitive assistant, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.87/10 (25308 Votes)
  • Watch A Company Man (Movie) online

    A Company Man (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyeong-do (So Ji-sub) wears a suit and tie like any other rank-and-file white collar worker... except his profession is hitman. Seemingly a section chief in the sales division of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.62/10 (135 Votes)