GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Kim Jae Won image

Kim Jae Won

Alias:
김재원
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1981-02-18
Height: 182cms

Kim Jae Won's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Can You Hear My Heart online

    Can You Hear My Heart

    Korean Drama
    The love story of Cha Dong Joo, man who's been rendered deaf after an accident but pretends he can hear, and Bong Woo Ri, a woman who's intelligent but pretends… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.62/10 (508 Votes)
  • Watch Great Inheritance online

    Great Inheritance

    Korean Drama
    Kang Hyun Se (Kim Jae Won) grew up without knowing his father. Due to the lack of fatherly love, he was recruited by a gang and became a third rate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.23/10 (148 Votes)
  • Watch Hwang Jin Yi online

    Hwang Jin Yi

    Korean Drama
    The story of Hwang Jin Yi, the famous 16th century Gisaeng. This story is about the life of Joseon-era dancer, musician and poet, Hwang Jin Yi, who seeks perfection in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.52/10 (178 Votes)
  • Watch My Love Patzzi online

    My Love Patzzi

    Korean Drama
    Song-yi is a girl with a pure heart with a bad temper. She was tricked and humiliated by her "best friend" Hee-won as a child. From then on, Hee-won has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8.99/10 (68 Votes)
  • Watch Romance (MBC) online

    Romance (MBC)

    Korean Drama
    Fatal love strikes us out of a sudden and helplessly takes us deep down into the sea of fervor, giving us no choice but to yield. This drama beautifully unfolds… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.63/10 (115 Votes)
  • Watch She Is Nineteen online

    She Is Nineteen

    Korean Drama
    This series is about a 19 year old girl, Yoo Min who was being abandoned after the death of her mother. She lives alone with her adopted brother, Kang-Pyo. She… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2004 Rating: 9.47/10 (78 Votes)
  • Watch Wonderful Life online

    Wonderful Life

    Korean Drama
    Han Seung-wan (Kim Jae Won) leaves for Singapore to surprise his girlfried on her birthday, and Jung Se jin (Eugene) is on the same flight to say farewell to her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.56/10 (214 Votes)
  • Watch 100 Days With Mr Arrogant online

    100 Days With Mr Arrogant

    Korean Movie
    After being dumped by her boyfriend just before their 100 day anniversary, Ha-Young (Ha Ji-Won) meets a college guy named Hyung-Joon when she accidentally kicks a can that hits him… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 8.66/10 (378 Votes)
  • Watch May Queen online

    May Queen

    Korean Drama
    Hae Joo did not grow up with a silver spoon in her mouth. She has had to study and work hard to achieve success as an oceanographer in the male-dominated… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.58/10 (888 Votes)
  • Watch Scandal: A Shocking and Wrongful Incident online

    Scandal: A Shocking and Wrongful Incident

    Korean Drama
    A man loses his son when a building collapses. He finds out who killed his son and kidnaps the son of this man. When the son grows up, he learns… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2013 Rating: 9.63/10 (578 Votes)