GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Kim Sun Ah image

Kim Sun Ah

Alias:
김선아 / Kim Seon Ah / 金宣兒
Birth Place: Daegu, South Korea
Birth Date: 1975-10-01
Height: 170cms

Kim Sun Ah's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch City Hall online

    City Hall

    Korean Drama
    City Hall is a drama that will deal with politics in a romantic comedy genre. It’s about the happenings between a young woman mayor and an elite bureaucrat. Jo Gook… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.7/10 (436 Votes)
  • Watch My Name is Kim Sam Soon online

    My Name is Kim Sam Soon

    Korean Drama
    Kim Sam Soon (Kim Sun Ah) is a baker who has a talent in making pastries and cakes. On Christmas Eve, she caught her boyfriend, Min Hyun Woo (Lee Kyu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.46/10 (623 Votes)
  • Watch Scent of a Woman online

    Scent of a Woman

    Korean Drama
    A woman, Lee Yeon Jae, is given the grim prognosis that she only has a short time left to live. She decides to quit her job at a travel agency… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.57/10 (732 Votes)
  • Watch When Its At Night online

    When Its At Night

    Korean Drama
    Kim Bum Sang is a arts scholar who is crazy about virgins and is a supervisor of property assets. Heo Cho Hwi is a 29 year old woman who is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.32/10 (147 Votes)
  • Watch S Diary online

    S Diary

    Korean Movie
    On a dreary day Jini (Kim Sun-a) gets laid off by her boyfriend with the final note that he was only interested in making love to her but not in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 8.81/10 (70 Votes)
  • Watch She's On Duty online

    She's On Duty

    Korean Movie
    Stephen Chow's Fight Back to School, re-set it in an all-girl's school in Korea, and add a sexy female protagonist, and you'll have some idea of what writer/director Park Kwang-choon… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.16/10 (160 Votes)
  • Watch Yesterday (Movie) online

    Yesterday (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Reunified Korea, 2020, Border Special Investigation team leader Yun Suk’s son is kidnapped. His team and he raid the kidnappers’ hideout only to find out that they were actually shooting… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8.73/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Wet Dreams (Movie) online

    Wet Dreams (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Dong-hyun, Seok-gu, Sang-min and Young-je are typical adolescent high school boys deeply curious about sexual matters. When a female apprentice teacher, Ms. Kim Yoo-ri (Kim Sun-A) begins teaching at their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 7.76/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch The Five (Movie) online

    The Five (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Eun-A (Kim Sun-A) lost her family at the hands of a serial killer. She is now mentally and physically destroyed. Eun-A then decides to get revenge. She enlists the help… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.48/10 (84 Votes)
  • Watch Girl Scout (Movie) online

    Girl Scout (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Mi-kyung drives a van for a private tutor institute. Yi-man works part time at a local supermarket. Bong-sun lives with her sick children, and Eun-ji is being chased down because… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 5.83/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch S Diary (Movie) online

    S Diary (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jini gets dumped by her boyfriend with the final note saying he was only interested in having sex with her but not in a lasting relationship. This triggers her to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.54/10 (13 Votes)