GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Wu Chun image

Wu Chun

Alias:
吳尊 / Wu Zun / 吳吉尊 / Goh Kiat Chun
Birth Place: Brunei, China
Birth Date: 1979-10-10
Height: 181cms

Wu Chun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Hana Kimi (Taiwan version) online

    Hana Kimi (Taiwan version)

    Taiwanese Drama
    After watching a high jump competition on TV, Lu Rui Xi was so inspired by a jumper named Zuo Yi Quan that she decides to transfer to his school, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.47/10 (311 Votes)
  • Watch Romantic Princess online

    Romantic Princess

    Taiwanese Drama
    Adopted by middle classed parents, Mai has always had a dream to be an heiress. Who knew that one day this dream would come true. Mai's biological grandfather is the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.58/10 (349 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Juliet online

    Tokyo Juliet

    Taiwanese Drama
    Lin Lai Sui (Ariel Lin) fortuitously met a young boy at a party and he comforted her when she was scared. He complimented on her hair, saying that it was… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.06/10 (52 Votes)
  • Watch Sunshine Angel online

    Sunshine Angel

    Taiwanese Drama
    Wu Chun plays a second generation entrepreneur who ended up living in the streets after going bankrupt and Rainie plays a maid. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.55/10 (89 Votes)
  • Watch Saving General Yang (Movie) online

    Saving General Yang (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Saving General Yang is a 2013 Hong Kong film directed by Ronny Yu. The story is based on the legendary Generals of the Yang Family. The film was selected as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.62/10 (136 Votes)