GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

George Hu image

George Hu

Alias:
胡宇崴 / Hu Yu Wei
Birth Place: New York, USA
Birth Date: 1982-07-24
Height: 180cms

George Hu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Hayate the Combat Butler online

    Hayate the Combat Butler

    Taiwanese Drama
    George Hu plays a man who is buried by his parents' gambling debts. With no way to pay back the money, he thought about going to the dark side by… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.46/10 (277 Votes)
  • Watch Romantic Princess online

    Romantic Princess

    Taiwanese Drama
    Adopted by middle classed parents, Mai has always had a dream to be an heiress. Who knew that one day this dream would come true. Mai's biological grandfather is the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.58/10 (349 Votes)
  • Watch ToGetHer online

    ToGetHer

    Taiwanese Drama
    Mars is a superstar whose popularity went downhill after a series of negative publicity. His finances went into red alert and he had to find a place to live. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.13/10 (112 Votes)
  • Watch Love At First Fight online

    Love At First Fight

    Chinese Drama
    Fearing that her husband might leave her due to her inability to bring a boy to the family, Mrs. Wu declares her tenth daughter her "tenth" son, who is later… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.32/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Love Around online

    Love Around

    Taiwanese Drama
    Radio DJ Liang Xiao Shu (Annie Chen) is outgoing, straightforward, optimistic and a little drama queen at heart. After finding out her boyfriend of three months is cheating on her,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.67/10 (472 Votes)
  • Watch Love Now online

    Love Now

    Taiwanese Drama
    Yang Yi-ru, as a workaholic never had time for a holiday. After Yang Yi-ru was conned by her family and friends that she had been diagnosed with cancer and had… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.76/10 (290 Votes)
  • Watch Lan Ling Wang online

    Lan Ling Wang

    Chinese Drama
    A prophecy foretold that victory goes to the one who has the priestess' blessing. Yang Xue Wu, the last priestess of her clan, unwittingly embroiled in a war between Northern… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.47/10 (75 Votes)
  • Watch Love Cheque Charge online

    Love Cheque Charge

    Taiwanese Drama
    An accident entwines the lives of two complete strangers. When Buo Hai (Xie Kun Da) is involved in an accident, he is so worried about the girlfriend that he will… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.91/10 (58 Votes)