GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Han Ji Hye image

Han Ji Hye

Alias:
한지혜 / Han Ji Hae / 이지해 / Lee Ji Hye / Yi Ji Hae / 韓智慧
Birth Place: Gwangju, South Jeolla, South Korea
Birth Date: 1984-06-29
Height: 170cms

Han Ji Hye's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Cloud Stairs online

    Cloud Stairs

    Korean Drama
    Choi Jung Soo (Shin Don Wook) was left in an orphnage by his father who could no longer take care of him after his wife left him for another man.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.37/10 (43 Votes)
  • Watch East of Eden online

    East of Eden

    Korean Drama
    The drama will be about two men whose fates are crossed from the very first day that they were born. Both men were born in the same hospital. When he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.47/10 (186 Votes)
  • Watch Likable or Not online

    Likable or Not

    Korean Drama
    This drama is a story about love, family, and the realism of people’s dreams! Each character will experience their joy, frustration, and pain at times as they live out their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.71/10 (65 Votes)
  • Watch Summer Scent online

    Summer Scent

    Korean Drama
    Three year's previously Min-woo lost his first love in a tragic accident. As he struggles on with life he meets Hae-won who reminds him of his lost love but is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.4/10 (202 Votes)
  • Watch Sweet 18 online

    Sweet 18

    Korean Drama
    Kwon Hyuk-Joon's grandfather, the head of the traditional Kwon family agrees to an arranged marriage between his grandson (Lee Dong Gun) and Yoon Jung-Sook (Han Ji Hye) when Yoon Jung-Sook… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.45/10 (245 Votes)
  • Watch The Duo online

    The Duo

    Korean Drama
    The drama tells the story of two men who were switched at birth. Chun Dong, born of noble birth, lives his life as a slave while Gwi Dong lives Chun… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.17/10 (54 Votes)
  • Watch The Secret Lovers online

    The Secret Lovers

    Korean Drama
    Seo Young Ji (Han Ji Hye) was from a poor upbringing and worked as hard as she could to better herself. She went to see a plastic surgeon, hoping that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.29/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Blades of Blood (Movie) online

    Blades of Blood (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in 16th Century Joseon era (1592) South Korea, "Like the Moon Escaping from the Clouds" details the plight of men from the lower classes of society who fight for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.66/10 (35 Votes)
  • Watch Humming online

    Humming

    Korean Movie
    Jun-seo and Mi-yeon have been dating for a long time. Jun-seo grows tired of his girlfriend's unfailing love, and volunteers to do research work in Antartica. One day, Mi-yeon visits… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.42/10 (65 Votes)
  • Watch My Boyfriend Is Type B online

    My Boyfriend Is Type B

    Korean Movie
    The premise for this amusing comedy revolves around the wacky notion that a person's blood type determines one's personality and consequently one's compatibility with the opposite sex. So what happens… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 7.86/10 (74 Votes)
  • Watch Drama Special - Pianist (Movie) online

    Drama Special - Pianist (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    24th part of the "Drama Special" series This drama is about Yoon In-sa, a genius pianist who had to give up her dream because of her family’s financial problem, and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.7/10 (245 Votes)
  • Watch May Queen online

    May Queen

    Korean Drama
    Hae Joo did not grow up with a silver spoon in her mouth. She has had to study and work hard to achieve success as an oceanographer in the male-dominated… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.58/10 (914 Votes)
  • Watch I Summon You Gold online

    I Summon You Gold

    Korean Drama
    A drama which drily draws the bluff and fact of the middle class which desires the high class. It will talk about the reality of a middle class family and… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2013 Rating: 9.4/10 (639 Votes)
  • Watch Beyond the Clouds online

    Beyond the Clouds

    Korean Drama
    In the night of a glamorous jewel exhibition opening in Bangkok, a gun shot rang out. A young man and a young woman, who were reaching toward climax of life,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.58/10 (677 Votes)
  • Watch The Legendary Witch online

    The Legendary Witch

    Korean Drama
    Soo In, Bok Nyeo, Poong Geum, and Mi Oh were cellmates in an all-women's prison. Though they all came from different backgrounds and had their own reasons for being in… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.66/10 (218 Votes)