GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Ariel Lin image

Ariel Lin

Alias:
林依晨 / Lin Yi Chen / Lam Yi San
Birth Place: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth Date: 1982-10-29
Height: 160cms

Ariel Lin's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch In Time with You online

    In Time with You

    Taiwanese Drama
    On her 30th birthday, Cheng You Qing received an email on "the symptoms of premature aging" from Li Da Ren, her best friend of 14 years. Unable to accept that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.61/10 (153 Votes)
  • Watch It Started With A Kiss online

    It Started With A Kiss

    Taiwanese Drama
    After an earthquake destroyed Xiang Qin's house, she and her father moved in with the family of her father's college buddy, Uncle Ah Li. To her surprise, the kind and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.7/10 (456 Votes)
  • Watch It Started With A Kiss 2 online

    It Started With A Kiss 2

    Taiwanese Drama
    The sequel of It Started With A Kiss begins with Xiang Qin and Zhi Shu's wedding and honeymoon. Even after marriage, they experience problems and interferences within their marriage such… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.85/10 (430 Votes)
  • Watch Love Contract online

    Love Contract

    Taiwanese Drama
    Outwardly, Xiao Feng (Ariel Lin) is a stubborn tomboy and the captain of the Kendo Club at her college. In her group of friends, she is the leader with her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 8.54/10 (56 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Juliet online

    Tokyo Juliet

    Taiwanese Drama
    Lin Lai Sui (Ariel Lin) fortuitously met a young boy at a party and he comforted her when she was scared. He complimented on her hair, saying that it was… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.04/10 (51 Votes)
  • Watch Fairy from Wonderland online

    Fairy from Wonderland

    Chinese Drama
    This drama is a retelling of the well-known love story between a goddess and a mortal. Goddess Xiao Qi commits a major crime. She is punished by having her powers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.39/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Legend of the Condor Heroes 2008 online

    Legend of the Condor Heroes 2008

    Chinese Drama
    When their husbands were killed by the Song army, two pregnant women found safe haven in foreign lands. Li Ping gave birth to Guo Jing, a sturdy but blockheaded young… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.51/10 (73 Votes)
  • Watch Seven of the Sky online

    Seven of the Sky

    HKong Drama
    This drama is a retelling of the well-known love story between a goddess and a mortal. Goddess Xiao Qi commits a major crime. She is punished by having her powers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.97/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Lan Ling Wang online

    Lan Ling Wang

    Chinese Drama
    A prophecy foretold that victory goes to the one who has the priestess' blessing. Yang Xue Wu, the last priestess of her clan, unwittingly embroiled in a war between Northern… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.38/10 (63 Votes)