GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Aimee Chan image

Aimee Chan

Alias:
陳茵媺 (陈茵媺) / Chan Yan Mei (Chen Yin Mei)
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: 1981-04-01
Height: 168cms

Aimee Chan's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Catch Me Now online

    Catch Me Now

    HKong Drama
    A story about cops and thieves, the prior symbolic of heroism while the latter is considered scum of the earth. Even as these two oppose one another on the battlefield… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.67/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Master of Play online

    Master of Play

    HKong Drama
    Kan Siu-Nam (Adam Cheng), due to the loss of his daughter (Tansy), divorces his wife, Angela (Rebecca Chan). He whole-heartedly focuses on his acting career since then, still clinging on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.16/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Forensic Heroes III online

    Forensic Heroes III

    HKong Drama
    Forensic Heroes III (also known as FH3) is a 2011 Hong Kong police procedural television drama produced by Television Broadcasts Limited (TVB). The drama is one of three grand TVB… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.38/10 (40 Votes)
  • Watch The Last Steep Ascent online

    The Last Steep Ascent

    HKong Drama
    The drama is a fictionalized account of a true love story between an older woman and a younger man in 1950s China.[1] Starring Maggie Cheung Ho-yee as Koo Sun-yuet and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.25/10 (51 Votes)
  • Watch A Great Way To Care 2 online

    A Great Way To Care 2

    HKong Drama
    Senior psychiatrist Ko Lap Yan (Alex Fong) of Yan Wo Hospital, having successfully helped Senior Inspector Chung Kwok Bun (Ben Wong 黃 智賢) solve several criminal cases with his professional… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.63/10 (122 Votes)
  • Watch Slow Boat Home online

    Slow Boat Home

    HKong Drama
    Slow Boat Home, a romantic comedy drama that takes place in Cheung Chau, stars Raymond Wong as 28-year-old Cheung Po Tsai, a sluggish and seemingly useless slacker who always causes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.61/10 (41 Votes)
  • Watch Ruse of Engagement online

    Ruse of Engagement

    HKong Drama
    Widow TONG SUK-FAN (Louise Lee) is saddled with hardship alone, struggling to bring up her two sons CHONG YAU-CHING (Ruco Chan) and CHONG YAU-KIT (Ron Ng). The brothers join the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.31/10 (80 Votes)