GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Sun Woo Sun image

Sun Woo Sun

Alias:
yoo jin / 선우선 / 유진
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1975-03-21
Height: 165cms

Sun Woo Sun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Crime Squad online

    Crime Squad

    Korean Drama
    This drama focuses on a group of detectives in the Seoul Gangnam Police Homicide Division who solve crimes based on real life cases with their variety of skills and investigative… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.21/10 (144 Votes)
  • Watch Queen of Housewives online

    Queen of Housewives

    Korean Drama
    Chun Ji Ae and Yang Bong Soon are high school classmates who did not have the best relationship with each other. Ji Ae was the most popular girl in school… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.18/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Will It Snow For Christmas? online

    Will It Snow For Christmas?

    Korean Drama
    Cha Kang Jin is the son of barmaid, Cha Chun Hee. His life is difficult as he gets into fights and has to watch other people push his mother around… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.25/10 (148 Votes)
  • Watch A Man Who Was Superman online

    A Man Who Was Superman

    Korean Movie
    SONG Soo-jung is a producer going on her third year at a small company. Her specialty is human interest stories. She is driven to produce these shallow stories for the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.46/10 (65 Votes)
  • Watch The Woman Next Door SP online

    The Woman Next Door SP

    Korean Drama
    Mi Joo, despite her ordinary girl-next-door appeal, is a woman carrying a painful past; she was beaten by her husband constantly until she lost the will to resist, but when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.36/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch My Scary Girl (Movie) online

    My Scary Girl (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    29-year-old Hwang Dae-woo (Park Yong-woo) is a successful university lecturer of English, yet due to his awkward and shy nature around women, has yet to engage in any romantic relationship.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 5.54/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Innocent Thing (Movie) online

    Innocent Thing (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Joon-ki (Jang Hyuk) was once a former rugby athlete and is currently a popular physical education teacher at an all-girls' high school. His pregnant wife Seo-yeon (Sunwoo Sun) is due… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.65/10 (80 Votes)