GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Lee Sun Gyun image

Lee Sun Gyun

Alias:
이선균 / Lee Sun Kyoon (Lee Seon Gyun)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1975-03-02
Height: 180cms

Lee Sun Gyun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Coffee Prince online

    Coffee Prince

    Korean Drama
    The life of Go Eun Chan (Yoon Eun Hye) is not easy; she works many jobs to pay off debts and even gave up her feminine image. Choi Han Kyul… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.56/10 (1621 Votes)
  • Watch Loveholic online

    Loveholic

    Korean Drama
    It's a love story between the disobedient student Kang-wook and his teacher Yool-ju set in a high school in Chuncheon. Before meeting Kang-wook, Yool-ju has been dating Tae-hyeon, a public… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.19/10 (62 Votes)
  • Watch My Sweet Seoul online

    My Sweet Seoul

    Korean Drama
    The drama about the love life of an old maid, Oh Eun Joo. She has been working at a book publishing company for seven years. Eun Joo forms a love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 7.78/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Drama Special - Our Slightly Risque Relationship (Movie) online

    Drama Special - Our Slightly Risque Relationship (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Dong Chan is a prickly broadcasting director at MBS who meets and immediately clashes with Nam Hee, a reporter he meets at a wedding reception. Through their constant bickering, they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.73/10 (84 Votes)
  • Watch Pasta online

    Pasta

    Korean Drama
    "Pasta" covers the dreams and success of a young woman who aspires to become an elite chef at La Sfera restaurant. Seo Yoo Kyung started her career as a kitchen… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.64/10 (918 Votes)
  • Watch Taereung National Village online

    Taereung National Village

    Korean Drama
    Set in the exhilarating and competitive world of Olympic sports. Min Ki, a judo martial artist, never seems to have luck on his side. Bang Su Ah, an expert archer,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Triple online

    Triple

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about a female figure skater, Lee Haru, who is hoping to make it big. Her life gets complicated when she reunites with her step-brother, Shin Hwal, after… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.76/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch White Tower online

    White Tower

    Korean Drama
    The story is about politics and power struggle among doctors at a hospital.Friends can switch allegience and enemies can turn supportive in split seconds. Dr.Jang Joon Hyeok (Kim Myung Min)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.25/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Romantic Island (2008) online

    Romantic Island (2008)

    Korean Movie
    A poor but vivacious lady, Soo-Jin (Lee Su-Kyeong) takes a vacation to an exotic island for the first time, totally free from work and her family. A rich but cold-hearted… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.13/10 (79 Votes)
  • Watch Visitors online

    Visitors

    Korean Movie
    Jeonju Digital Project 2009 "Lost in the Mountains" is directed by Hong Sang-soo, "Koma" by Naomi Kawase and "Butterflies Have No Memories" by Lav Diaz In the film "Koma", Kawase… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 5.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Petty Romance (Movie) online

    Petty Romance (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    An adult cartoon contest is announced offering a W130 million prize. Da-Rim (Choi Gang-Hee) does translation work for an adult magazine. Da-Rim wants to become a writer. Due to her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.97/10 (112 Votes)
  • Watch Golden Time online

    Golden Time

    Korean Drama
    Set within the backdrop of an emergency room at a hospital. Kang Jae-In (Hwang Jung-Eum) is the heiress of Ikhyo Foundation, which owns a medical university and five hospitals, but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.5/10 (157 Votes)