GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Ji Jin Hee image

Ji Jin Hee

Alias:
지진희 / Ji Jin Hui / 池珍熙 / Chi Zhen Xi
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1971-06-24
Height: 178cms

Ji Jin Hee's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dae Jang Geum online

    Dae Jang Geum

    Korean Drama
    About 500 years ago during the time of Chosun Dynasty, Korea boasted a rigidly hierarchical and male dominated social structure. Set in this period, "Jewel in the Palace" is based… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.91/10 (7075 Votes)
  • Watch Dong Yi online

    Dong Yi

    Korean Drama
    Set during the reign of King Sukjong in the Joseon dynasty, the story focuses on Dong Yi, a water maid who gains the trust of Queen Inhyeon and later the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.83/10 (1242 Votes)
  • Watch Love Letter online

    Love Letter

    Korean Drama
    As a young "orphan", Andrea Jo Hyun Jae received horrible treatment while growing up under the care of his aunt (father's sister). When his uncle (mother's brother), a priest, found… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2003 Rating: 9.08/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch Ms. Kim's Million Dollar Quest online

    Ms. Kim's Million Dollar Quest

    Korean Drama
    The crazy grand scheme of Ms. Kim who has a bizarre life story, and a troublemaking young man, to make a million dollars. Will they succeed in making a million… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.09/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Spotlight online

    Spotlight

    Korean Drama
    Oh Tae Suk is a charismatic reporter who is the lead reporter for the society news division. Tae Suk is someone who never gives up until the truth is told.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.33/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Spring Days online

    Spring Days

    Korean Drama
    Miniseries about a woman who was given up for adoption as a child falling in love with 2 brothers during 2 different time periods. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.58/10 (97 Votes)
  • Watch The Man Who Cant Get Married online

    The Man Who Cant Get Married

    Korean Drama
    Cho Jae Hee is a man in his 40s who is very stubborn and hasn't gotten married yet. His personality is so unbearable that women don't find him attractable nor… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.31/10 (153 Votes)
  • Watch Take Care Of Us, Captain online

    Take Care Of Us, Captain

    Korean Drama
    The drama began filming with location shoots in Australia and unfolds around the character growth, careers, and romances of those working at an airport. Kim Yoon Sung is the talented… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.03/10 (402 Votes)
  • Watch Love Fiction (Movie) online

    Love Fiction (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A writer meets an attractive woman and falls in love on first sight. Will there love last? Goo Joo-wol is a writer and a part-time as a bartender. He's currently… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.09/10 (98 Votes)
  • Watch Paradise (Movie) online

    Paradise (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Mi-kyeong (Kim Ha-Neul) is just released from prison. She is a stranger to the outside world, having no home or family. She decides to take a train and head south.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.05/10 (84 Votes)
  • Watch The Great Seer online

    The Great Seer

    Korean Drama
    The Great Seer begins during the reign of King Gongmin. But despite being about seers, geomancers, divinators and the like, this drama is less about the fantasy and more about… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.7/10 (426 Votes)
  • Watch One Warm Word online

    One Warm Word

    Korean Drama
    Na Eun Jin (Han Hye Jin) is a hardworking, positive, and bright woman who encounters feeling of disappointment because of her cheating husband (Lee Sang Woo) and other events, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.12/10 (466 Votes)
  • Watch Meet Mr. Daddy (Movie) online

    Meet Mr. Daddy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Woo Jong-Dae (Park Shin-Yang) is a small-time criminal and a sports fiend. One day, he learns that he has a daughter. Jong-Dae isn't interested in taking care of his daughter,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 5.42/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch The Old Garden (Movie) online

    The Old Garden (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyun-Woo is released from prison after spending 17 years behind bars. During his college days he was involved in the student led anti-government protests that swept across Korea in the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 7.25/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Soo (Movie) online

    Soo (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    An assassin wanted by both the police and the underground, Tae-Soo (Ji Jin-Hee) is know simply as Soo. His one goal in life is to find his twin brother Tae-Jin,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 4.08/10 (13 Votes)