GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Hu Ge image

Hu Ge

Alias:
胡歌 / 胡柯 / Hu Ke
Birth Place: Shanghai, China
Birth Date: 1982-09-20
Height: 184cms

Hu Ge's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Chinese Paladin 3 online

    Chinese Paladin 3

    Chinese Drama
    This is a prequel to "Chinese Paladin" and takes place 50 years earlier. Jing Tian is a mischievous pawnshop assistant who because of the power of a mystical jade, crosses… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.17/10 (58 Votes)
  • Watch Chinese Paladin online

    Chinese Paladin

    Chinese Drama
    Based on a popular RPG of the same name. The story takes place in a fantasy medieval China that's full of kung fu action, CG special effects, and wacky humor.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.05/10 (44 Votes)
  • Watch Fairy from Wonderland online

    Fairy from Wonderland

    Chinese Drama
    This drama is a retelling of the well-known love story between a goddess and a mortal. Goddess Xiao Qi commits a major crime. She is punished by having her powers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.39/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Legend of the Condor Heroes 2008 online

    Legend of the Condor Heroes 2008

    Chinese Drama
    When their husbands were killed by the Song army, two pregnant women found safe haven in foreign lands. Li Ping gave birth to Guo Jing, a sturdy but blockheaded young… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.52/10 (75 Votes)
  • Watch Seven of the Sky online

    Seven of the Sky

    HongK Drama
    This drama is a retelling of the well-known love story between a goddess and a mortal. Goddess Xiao Qi commits a major crime. She is punished by having her powers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.94/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Strange Tales of Liaozhai online

    Strange Tales of Liaozhai

    HongK Drama
    Liao Zhai Zhi Yi, or Strange Stories from a Chinese Studio, is a collection of nearly five hundred mostly supernatural tales published during the early Qing Dynasty. 6 stories are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.94/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch The Young Warriors online

    The Young Warriors

    Chinese Drama
    This drama focuses on the earlier days of the legendary Yang Clan when most of them were not yet soldiers. It tells of how their parents, their enemies, and the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.47/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Xuan Yuan Sword - Rift of the Sky online

    Xuan Yuan Sword - Rift of the Sky

    HongK Drama
    This centers around two descendants, Yuwen Tuo and Chen Jing Chou, and their plans to recover the Northern Zhou and Chen Dynasties, their respective heritages, by finding several mystical and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.85/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch 1911 (Movie) online

    1911 (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The story closely follows key events of the Xinhai Revolution, with focus on Huang Xing and Sun Yat-sen, beginning with the Wuchang Uprising of 1911, from the Second Guangzhou Uprising… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)