GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Ko Hyun Jung image

Ko Hyun Jung

Alias:
고현정 / Go Hyeon Jeong
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1971-03-02
Height: 172cms

Ko Hyun Jung's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dae Mul online

    Dae Mul

    Korean Drama
    Seo Hye Rim is a hot-tempered news announcer who was fired by the broadcasting company, but is later elected to the National Assembly and became the first female president of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.37/10 (123 Votes)
  • Watch Queen Seon Duk online

    Queen Seon Duk

    Korean Drama
    Dukman (lee yo won) was born a twin but was abandoned as a baby and sent to a place far away by her father, King Jinpyeong (park ye jin) in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.63/10 (285 Votes)
  • Watch Spring Days online

    Spring Days

    Korean Drama
    Miniseries about a woman who was given up for adoption as a child falling in love with 2 brothers during 2 different time periods. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.57/10 (102 Votes)
  • Watch What's Up Fox? online

    What's Up Fox?

    Korean Drama
    The story is about a not-so-bright older girl of 33 years old with a heart of a 24-year-old called Go Byeong Hee, who works as a reporter in a third-rate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.47/10 (131 Votes)
  • Watch Homicide Investigation Team online

    Homicide Investigation Team

    Korean Drama
    The Homicide Investigation Team (H.I.T.) led by Cha Soo Kyung was established to investigate the case of a serial killer. The other four members were assigned from different precincts and… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2007 Rating: 9.64/10 (80 Votes)
  • Watch Like You Know It All (Movie) online

    Like You Know It All (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Art film director Kyeong-nam Ku (Kim Tae-Woo) travels to Jecheon to participate as a jury member in the Jecheon International Music & Film Festival. While there he meets film festival… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Woman On The Beach (Movie) online

    Woman On The Beach (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jung-Rae (Kim Seung-Woo) is a director/writer that needs to get away from the city environment to concentrate on his script. He asks his friend and coworker to drive him down… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 7.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch The Queen's Classroom (Korean) online

    The Queen's Classroom (Korean)

    Korean Drama
    The drama will center around Ma Yeo Jin (Ko Hyun Jung), a elementary teacher of the 6th grade and her students Shim Ha Na (Kim Hyang Gi), Oh Dong Goo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.71/10 (433 Votes)