GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Park Jin Hee image

Park Jin Hee

Alias:
박진희, Park Jin-Hee
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1978-01-08
Height: 167cms

Park Jin Hee's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Giant online

    Giant

    Korean Drama
    "Giant" covers the lives of the three siblings growing up in the 1970's and their pursuit for revenge; Lee Kang-Mo (Lee Beom-Su) is a man who carries deep sorrow, his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.55/10 (185 Votes)
  • Watch Money's Warfare online

    Money's Warfare

    Korean Drama
    Geum Na Ra (Park Shin Yang) is a ruthless private moneylender. Seo Joo Hee (Park Jin Hee) is a righteous woman. When problems with her family's debts arise, Joo Hee… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.07/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Please Come Back, Soon-Ae online

    Please Come Back, Soon-Ae

    Korean Drama
    For once, something a little fresh, at least by K-Drama standards. We're talking body exchange, which has been done many times on the big screen, but rarely on Korean TV.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.77/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch War of Money online

    War of Money

    Korean Drama
    Geum Na Ra (Park Shin Yang) is a ruthless private moneylender. Seo Joo Kyung (Park Jin Hee) is a righteous woman. When problems with her family?s debts arise, Joo Kyung… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.64/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch 71: Into the Fire online

    71: Into the Fire

    Korean Movie
    "Into the Gunfire" is based on the true story of 71 students who fight hundreds of North Korean soldiers in front of a middle school on June 25, 1950 during… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.62/10 (173 Votes)
  • Watch Sweet Lies (Movie) online

    Sweet Lies (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    TV writer Ji-ho has been secretly in love with the same man for 10 years. After a night of binge-drinking, she wakes up to face the worst day of her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.85/10 (71 Votes)
  • Watch Fermentation Family online

    Fermentation Family

    Korean Drama
    Set within the famous Korean restaurant Chunjiin, known especially for their kimchi dish. Ki Ho Tae who grew up as an orphan, begins to work at the restaurant in search… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.29/10 (103 Votes)
  • Watch The Woman Who Still Wants to Marry online

    The Woman Who Still Wants to Marry

    Korean Drama
    This drama depicts lives of three women who are closing one chapter of their life and entering the next. Lee Shin Young (Park Jin Hee), Jung Da Jung (Uhm Ji… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.32/10 (142 Votes)
  • Watch Gu Am Heo Joon online

    Gu Am Heo Joon

    Korean Drama
    'Gu Am Heo Joon' is a remake of the 1999 drama Huh Joon about the dramatic life of the writer of the eastern medicine manual (Dong Ui Bo Gam), Heo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.82/10 (576 Votes)