GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Lee Jung Jae image

Lee Jung Jae

Alias:
이정재 / Lee Jeong Jae
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1973-03-15
Height: 180cms

Lee Jung Jae's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Air City online

    Air City

    Korean Drama
    Han Do Kyung, specially scouted by the Incheon Airport Director, willingly accepted 1/3 of the pay she was receiving when working in Singapore to come back to Korea as the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.26/10 (111 Votes)
  • Watch Triple online

    Triple

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about a female figure skater, Lee Haru, who is hoping to make it big. Her life gets complicated when she reunites with her step-brother, Shin Hwal, after… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.76/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Il Mare (Movie) online

    Il Mare (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    From director Lee Hyun Seung comes Il Mare, the 2000 time-travel romance featuring My Sassy Girl's Jeon Ji Hyun in a starring role! This touching sci-fi love story centers on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.65/10 (126 Votes)
  • Watch Over The Rainbow online

    Over The Rainbow

    Korean Movie
    Jin-soo works at a local weather channel as an anchorman. His life is pretty simple until the day he got into a car accident. Fortunately he didn’t get any serious… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch The Accidental Gangster and the Mistaken Courtesan (Movie) online

    The Accidental Gangster and the Mistaken Courtesan (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Once upon a time in the Joseon Dynasty, Chun-doong meets a beautiful woman while in the middle of a fight in an old market. Having fallen in love at first… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.5/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Asako In Ruby Shoes (Movie) online

    Asako In Ruby Shoes (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Jung-jae, who was also featured in E's debut, plays E U-in, a Korean civil servant bored and unfulfilled in his job and life. Void of a circle of friends,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 6.29/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch The Housemaid (Movie) online

    The Housemaid (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A wealthy husband has an affair with his housemaid (Jeon Do-Youn). Because of this, everyone in the family will suffer .... [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.45/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch New World (Movie) online

    New World (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    As Korea's biggest crime organization 'Goldmoon' expands its powers, Kang (Min-sik Choi), the head of police investigation planning department, orders the undercover cop Ja-Seoung (Lee Jeong-jae) to participate in project… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.71/10 (210 Votes)
  • Watch The Face Reader (Movie) online

    The Face Reader (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set during the seizure of the throne by Sejo of Joseon in the year 1455, the movie follows the life of Nae-Kyung. Nae-Kyung (Song Kang-Ho) hails from a ruined noble… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.07/10 (155 Votes)
  • Watch 1724 Hero (Movie) online

    1724 Hero (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Korea, 1724. Once upon a time in the Choson Dynasty, Chun-doong falls in love at first sight with a beautiful woman whilst in the middle of a fight. Her name… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 6.13/10 (8 Votes)