GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Lee Byung Hun image

Lee Byung Hun

Alias:
Lee Byeong Heon / 이병헌/ Lee Byung_Hun
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1970-07-12
Height: 178cms

Lee Byung Hun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch All In online

    All In

    Korean Drama
    As a kid, all Kim In Ha ever did was follow his uncle around and help him cheat in gambling. As a high school student, he hung out with his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.08/10 (133 Votes)
  • Watch Beautiful Days online

    Beautiful Days

    Korean Drama
    Young-jun, president of Young-Eum Music, fights the conspiracy of Sungchoon, president of rival company, Victory Records. But he ultimately dies while fighting. Sungchoon and his people cover up Young-jun's death… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.53/10 (213 Votes)
  • Watch IRIS online

    IRIS

    Korean Drama
    Two elite National Security System (NSS) agents, Hyeong-Jun (Lee Byung-Hun) and Sa-Woo (Jeong Jun-Ho), who were sworn blood brothers, both fall for fellow agent Seung-Hee (Kim Tae-Hee). Sa-Woo attempts to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.63/10 (464 Votes)
  • Watch The Influence online

    The Influence

    Korean Drama
    A mystery mini-series with a story that revolves around a promise that refuses to go away over time and characters who are faced with tough decisions to keep that promise.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.08/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Addicted (Movie) online

    Addicted (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Addicted is a story about the spiritual journey of two brothers - as well as a passionate tale of love and desire between a man and a woman. Dae-jin falls… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8.88/10 (58 Votes)
  • Watch Highway Star (Movie) online

    Highway Star (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Stuck in a small town, aspiring rocker Dal Ho makes a living reluctantly playing trot at local clubs. When small-time recording company head Jang offers Dal Ho a contract, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.71/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Joint Security Area online

    Joint Security Area

    Korean Movie
    In the DMZ separating North and South Korea, two North Korean soldiers have been killed, supposedly by one South Korean soldier. But the 11 bullets found in the bodies, together… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.39/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Once in a Summer (Movie) online

    Once in a Summer (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    An assistant to a TV producer, eager to stay off his bad side, promises to convince her former professor, a famous but reclusive academic, to appear on their show, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.55/10 (76 Votes)
  • Watch The Good, the Bad, the Weird online

    The Good, the Bad, the Weird

    Korean Movie
    The background is the wilderness of 1930s Manchuria. The Bad (a hitman) is hired to acquire a treasure map from a Japanese official traveling on a train, The Weird (a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.33/10 (52 Votes)
  • Watch I Come With The Rain (Movie) online

    I Come With The Rain (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kline, an ex-cop in Los Angeles traumatized by slaying a serial killer, is hired by a powerful corporate boss to go to the Philippines and find Shitao, his missing son.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 6.74/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Bungee Jumping of Their Own (Movie) online

    Bungee Jumping of Their Own (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Seo In-woo (Lee Byung-hun) unexpectedly falls in love with In Tae-hee (Lee Eun-ju), a student at the same university, when she asks to borrow his umbrella in a rainstorm. It… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 8.44/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch The Harmonium in My Memory (Movie) online

    The Harmonium in My Memory (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The film is set in South Korea, 1962. Kang Soo-ha, a 21 year-old teacher from Seoul, takes his first job at a village school in Gangwon Province. One of his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Run Away (Movie) online

    Run Away (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Dong-ho, a game show producer, and Choi Miran, a freelance illustrator meet by chance and spend a short but passionate night together. But just when they are about to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: 4.6/10 (5 Votes)