GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Kim Gab Soo image

Kim Gab Soo

Alias:
김갑수 / Kim Kab Soo / Kim Gap Su / Kim Kap Su
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1957-04-07
Height: 173cms

Kim Gab Soo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch All My Love online

    All My Love

    Korean Drama
    The story of the relationship between two families, based on the traditional Korean Cinderella folktale about Kongji and Patji. The Kongji family is poor but kind, while the Patji family… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.56/10 (36 Votes)
  • Watch Secret Investigation Record online

    Secret Investigation Record

    Korean Drama
    Secret Investigation Record is based on cases detailed in the Annals of Joseon History with a bizarre twist; these incidents incorporate mysterious, supernatural elements that cannot be explained through science.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.92/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Tazza online

    Tazza

    Korean Drama
    Go Ni suffers an incredible loss when his mother and stepfather die because of Young Min. He later ends up in jail where he meets people who will change his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.45/10 (38 Votes)
  • Watch The World That They Live In online

    The World That They Live In

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about the process of a television drama producton. Jung Ji Oh is a charismatic drama PD whereas Joo Joon Young is a PD who is direct and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.76/10 (545 Votes)
  • Watch Time Between Dog and Wolf online

    Time Between Dog and Wolf

    Korean Drama
    Lee Soo Hyun belongs to a special international narcotic drug crime investigation unit. He witnessed the murder of his mother at the hands of a gangster as a child. Suh… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.89/10 (679 Votes)
  • Watch When Spring Comes online

    When Spring Comes

    Korean Drama
    Lee Jung Do's father is a swindler and intends to resume his old habits as soon as he got out of prison even though he has promised his son to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.78/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch The Last Blossom (Movie) online

    The Last Blossom (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Middle aged housewife Kim In-Hee's (Bae Chong-Ok) mother-in-law (Kim Ji-Young) has Alzheimer's disease, her physician husband (Kim Kap-Soo) is always tired and indifferent to her needs and her children has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.73/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Jeon Woo Chi online

    Jeon Woo Chi

    Korean Drama
    Jeon U Chi (Cha Tae Hyeon) helps people using Taoist magic. He got his powers by swallowing a bead from a fox with nine tails. Jeon U Chi loves Princess… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.13/10 (147 Votes)
  • Watch Home Sweet Home online

    Home Sweet Home

    Korean Drama
    Kim Jin Seo and Mo Yoon Hee are high school classmates and rivals whose different family backgrounds shaped their characters and their paths towards love and success in adulthood. Jin… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.8/10 (20 Votes)