GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Hwang Jung Min image

Hwang Jung Min

Alias:
황정민 / Hwang Jung Min (Hwang Jeong Min)
Birth Place: Mansan, South Gyeongsang, South Korea
Birth Date: 1970-09-01
Height: 180cms

Hwang Jung Min's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch That Fool online

    That Fool

    Korean Drama
    A story about a postman, Goo Dong Baek (Hwang Jung Min) and a top actress, Han Ji Soo (Kim Ah Joong) where their relationship begins because of a marriage contract… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.6/10 (276 Votes)
  • Watch A Man Who Was Superman online

    A Man Who Was Superman

    Korean Movie
    SONG Soo-jung is a producer going on her third year at a small company. Her specialty is human interest stories. She is driven to produce these shallow stories for the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.45/10 (64 Votes)
  • Watch Black House online

    Black House

    Korean Movie
    Jun-oh, formerly a bank employee, gets a call on his first day at work from a woman seeking advice. She asks if insurance is paid out on suicides, and only… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.23/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Blades of Blood (Movie) online

    Blades of Blood (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in 16th Century Joseon era (1592) South Korea, "Like the Moon Escaping from the Clouds" details the plight of men from the lower classes of society who fight for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.58/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Moby Dick (Movie) online

    Moby Dick (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The title of this film may bring to mind Herman Melville?s classic novel, but ?Moby Dick? is actually a chilling voyage through Korean history with enough conspiracy theories to make… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 7.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch You Are My Sunshine (Movie) online

    You Are My Sunshine (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Is there such a thing as pure love? That's a question that strikes at the very big heart of You Are My Sunshine, a moving, slightly offbeat romance written and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.69/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Private Eye (Movie) online

    Private Eye (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in 1910, talented medical student Kwang-Su (Ryu Deok-Hwan) roams around a wooded area at night looking for animal corpses to practice his surgical procedures upon. To Kwang-Su’s surprise he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.44/10 (36 Votes)
  • Watch A Good Lawyer's Wife (Movie) online

    A Good Lawyer's Wife (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A family one day discovers that they’ve fallen into a web of indiscretion. A sixty-year-old grandmother finally discovers meaning in her life through an affair with her elementary school sweetheart.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 7.07/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Korean Peninsula online

    Korean Peninsula

    Korean Drama
    Set sometime in the near future, South Korea and North Korea's relations have blossomed. The two countries have co-built a development station for methane hydrate off the coast of North… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.91/10 (53 Votes)
  • Watch Dancing Queen (Movie) online

    Dancing Queen (Movie)

    Korean Drama
    Dancing Queen tells the story of Uhm Jung-hwa, who shares the name of the actress who plays her. In the film, Uhm is a girl who dreamed about becoming a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 7.06/10 (70 Votes)
  • Watch New World (Movie) online

    New World (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    As Korea's biggest crime organization 'Goldmoon' expands its powers, Kang (Min-sik Choi), the head of police investigation planning department, orders the undercover cop Ja-Seoung (Lee Jeong-jae) to participate in project… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.71/10 (200 Votes)
  • Watch In My End is My Beginning (Movie) online

    In My End is My Beginning (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    When Jung-ha loses her husband in an accident, Naru, her husband’s secret lover, comes to her. Naru begs Jung-ha that she will do anything if only she will let her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 6.42/10 (43 Votes)
  • Watch Legendary Fist (Movie) online

    Legendary Fist (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kyu-Min (Lee Yo-Won) works as a producer for a TV reality fighting program called "Legendary Fighter". The TV show pits regular men, who were renown street fighters back in their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.5/10 (42 Votes)
  • Watch The Unjust (Movie) online

    The Unjust (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    After the rape and murder of five elementary schoolgirls, the police have still failed to apprehend the serial killer. After one suspect, Yu Min-cheol (Kim Seung-hun), is shot dead —… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 7.76/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch 11th Mother (Movie) online

    11th Mother (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A woman suddenly appears at Jae-sus house. Nothing in her hands, nowhere to go, the womans empty eyes meet with round eyes of the eleven year-old boy. He regards the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 6.71/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Twentidentity (Movie) online

    Twentidentity (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    N/A [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 6/10 (3 Votes)