GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

So Yi Hyun image

So Yi Hyun

Alias:
소이현 / So Yi Hyeon / 조우정 / Jo Woo Jung / Cho Woo Jeong
Birth Place: Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea
Birth Date: 1984-08-28
Height: 169cms

So Yi Hyun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Assorted Gems online

    Assorted Gems

    Korean Drama
    The four siblings in the Gung family were named after precious jewels: eldest daughter Bi Chwi (Jade), eldest son San Ho (Coral), second daughter Ryu Bi (Ruby), and the youngest… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.95/10 (66 Votes)
  • Watch Before and After: Plastic Surgery online

    Before and After: Plastic Surgery

    Korean Drama
    Han Geon Soo is the young clinic owner who tries to protect his clinic from being taken over by loan sharks. He tries his best to save the clinic when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.54/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Gloria online

    Gloria

    Korean Drama
    Gloria is an intense tale of people who are fiercely devoted to surviving their rough lives, focusing in particular on the life of a nightclub singer, Na Jin Jin, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.4/10 (53 Votes)
  • Watch Heartstrings online

    Heartstrings

    Korean Drama
    Lee Shin is a university student majoring in modern music. He is also the vocalist and guitarist of the band “The Stupid.” Shin is known for his good looks and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.57/10 (3265 Votes)
  • Watch Punch online

    Punch

    Korean Drama
    A tragic union of a man and a woman in a world where fist comes before the law, they choose love before fist to find hope in their future… Punch!… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.7/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch Resurrection online

    Resurrection

    Korean Drama
    Yu Gang-Hyuk was only 7 years old when his father was murdered in a car "accident" and separated from his identical twin, Yu Shin-Hyuk. He forgot his name and family… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.57/10 (51 Votes)
  • Watch Swallow the Sun online

    Swallow the Sun

    Korean Drama
    "Swallow the Sun" revolves around three young people in Jeju Island and how they develop Seogwipo, Jeju into a world city. Jeong-woo Kim (Ji Seong) is the illegitimate child of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.34/10 (122 Votes)
  • Watch Glowing She online

    Glowing She

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about the events that happen in a broadcasting company. This drama also focus on the love triangle between the three main characters. Kang Min (Kim Hyung Jun),… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.17/10 (58 Votes)
  • Watch Cheongdamdong Alice online

    Cheongdamdong Alice

    Korean Drama
    A drama about an average commoner woman Han Se Kyung (Moon Geun Young) becoming the daughter-in-law of a Cheongdam-dong family. Han Se Kyung is a talented young designer who lives… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.49/10 (2494 Votes)
  • Watch Hyena online

    Hyena

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about four single 30 year old men and how they live their daily lives. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.28/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Who Are You (2013) online

    Who Are You (2013)

    Korean Drama
    A ghost romance story about Yang Si Ohn (So Yi Hyun), a woman who is able to see spirits after waking up from a 6-year long coma and Cha Gun… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.52/10 (1288 Votes)
  • Watch Three Days online

    Three Days

    Korean Drama
    A drama about the president who goes missing during his vacation after three rounds of gun shots at his own villa and his bodyguards who pursue the case and try… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.71/10 (992 Votes)