GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Lee Moon Shik image

Lee Moon Shik

Alias:
이문식 / Lee Moon Shik
Birth Place: Sunchang, North Jeolla, South Korea
Birth Date: 1967-11-13
Height: 170cms

Lee Moon Shik's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 101st Proposal (SBS) online

    101st Proposal (SBS)

    Korean Drama
    The 101st Proposal aka 'My Perfect Girl' stars Lee Moon-Shik as Dal-Jae, one of those old bachelors who can't seem to get a wife no matter how many 맞선 (marriage… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.14/10 (42 Votes)
  • Watch Damo online

    Damo

    Korean Drama
    Long time ago in Korea, during the time of Cho-Sun Dynasty, there was a group of women called 'Da-Mo'. 'Da-Mo' is the name of the job meaning the police woman.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.52/10 (145 Votes)
  • Watch The Duo online

    The Duo

    Korean Drama
    The drama tells the story of two men who were switched at birth. Chun Dong, born of noble birth, lives his life as a slave while Gwi Dong lives Chun… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.02/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Fly Daddy Fly online

    Fly Daddy Fly

    Korean Movie
    An ordinary businessman in his forties, JANG Ga-pil returns home one day to find his daughter sexually molested by some schoolboys, including school boxing star KANG Tae-wook. Realizing that he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.37/10 (132 Votes)
  • Watch Mapado 1 online

    Mapado 1

    Korean Movie
    A gangster and a corrupt Police Officer travel to the tiny remote island of Mapado to hunt down a young woman who has run off with a winning lottery ticket.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.82/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Mapado 2 online

    Mapado 2

    Korean Movie
    Detective Chung-su takes a secret mission from a dying president of a big company. The businessman wants to see his first love before he dies.The only information the detective has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Romantic Island (2008) online

    Romantic Island (2008)

    Korean Movie
    A poor but vivacious lady, Soo-Jin (Lee Su-Kyeong) takes a vacation to an exotic island for the first time, totally free from work and her family. A rich but cold-hearted… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.13/10 (79 Votes)
  • Watch Public Enemy  (Movie) online

    Public Enemy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    One rainy night, loose-cannon detective Kang is on watch duty and takes a dump behind a hydro-electric pole. Standing up, he bumps into someone in the shadows, making him step… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 7.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch The First Amendment of Korea (Movie) online

    The First Amendment of Korea (Movie)

    Korean Drama
    A power struggle between the ruling party and the opposing party!!! Opposing party senator gets killed in a conspiracy whereby the senate gets divided in half with the two parties… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 4/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Yoona's Street online

    Yoona's Street

    Korean Drama
    A drama about the pickpockets and other criminals living in multifamily housing with people of different jobs, ages and personalities until a really nice guy moves in and changes them… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.61/10 (76 Votes)