GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Eguchi Yosuke image

Eguchi Yosuke

Alias:
江口洋介
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1967-12-31
Height: 185cms

Eguchi Yosuke's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 101st Marriage Proposal online

    101st Marriage Proposal

    Japanese Drama
    101st Marriage Proposal is a "Beauty and the Beast" story starring Takeda Tetsuya (Virgin Road, 3-nen B-gumi Kinpachi Sensei) as a down-on-his-luck man who has gone through 99 omiai (arranged… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1991 Rating: 8.9/10 (41 Votes)
  • Watch Chase online

    Chase

    Japanese Drama
    It's a story about a veteran tax bureau inspector, Haruma Sosuke (Eguchi Yosuke) and a skilled tax evasion consultant, Murakumo Shuji (ARATA). Haruma always thought that the tax evader's world… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.74/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Lunch Queen online

    Lunch Queen

    Japanese Drama
    Natsumi loves lunch. By chance she starts working for "Kitchen Macaroni", posing as the fiance of the owner's eldest son, Kenichiro. Kenichiro's father Kenzo and his three younger brothers -… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8.91/10 (64 Votes)
  • Watch Namida wo Fuite online

    Namida wo Fuite

    Japanese Drama
    Eguchi Yosuke plays the character of Onishi Katsuo, a 35-year-old carpenter and former college football player who sees life almost in the same balance as a football game (guts and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.94/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch SCHOOL!! online

    SCHOOL!!

    Japanese Drama
    The drama revolves around a public elementary school beset with problems. Eguchi plays the passionate protagonist, who worked at construction sites for 20 years with a mid-sized general contractor. However,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.6/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Shiroi Kyoto online

    Shiroi Kyoto

    Japanese Drama
    Goro Zaizen and Shuji Satomi are assistant professors at Naniwa University Hospital. Goro is a brilliant surgeon who will do anything to make his way up the corporate ladder. On… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.79/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Love Story online

    Tokyo Love Story

    Japanese Drama
    When Kanchi (Oda Yuji) first came to Tokyo to work, he is full of uncertainties. He is 'lost' in his work and his love relationship is in a mess. During… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1991 Rating: 9.72/10 (29 Votes)
  • Watch Triangle online

    Triangle

    Japanese Drama
    The series starts with the murder of a 10-year-old girl in 1984. 15 years later, after the case goes unsolved and passes the statute of limitations, a doctor named Goda… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.42/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Toubousha online

    Toubousha

    Japanese Drama
    Insert the description of the Drama hereTetsuo Nagai is a probation officer. His job is to rehabilitate young offenders and get them on the straight and narrow. Married with one… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.44/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Goemon online

    Goemon

    Japanese Movie
    Goemon" is based on the life of Ishikawa Goemon a legendary 16th century ninja warrior and bandit who stole valuables and gave them to the poor. There is little historical… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.19/10 (67 Votes)
  • Watch Shaolin Girl (Movie) online

    Shaolin Girl (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A young female kung fu teacher, Rin, who must take over her grandfather's dojo. In order to prepare herself, she travels to China for 3,000 days of grueling Shaolin kung… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 7.17/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Synesthesia (Movie) online

    Synesthesia (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Shinsuke has been going on with his uneventful daily life, with "synesthesia" being the only symptom differentiating him from others. He keeps the dark depth of his mind to himself,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.56/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Silk online

    Silk

    Taiwanese Movie
    "So you've caught a ghost..." Armed with a newly invented device called the Menger Sponge, a team of scientists - led by enigmatic Hashimoto - captures the energy of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.9/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Samurai Commando Mission 1549 (Movie) online

    Samurai Commando Mission 1549 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A top secret experiment on a Japanese military base has an unexpected effect: a squadron of SDF soldiers finds themselves transported back via a time slip to 1549. In their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 7.21/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Pandora 3 online

    Pandora 3

    Japanese Drama
    Following in the same theme of dangerous discoveries, the “Pandora's box” for the new series will be a medical treatment invented to prevent suicides. Eguchi plays Suzuki, a neuroscience researcher… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.94/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Dinner online

    Dinner

    Japanese Drama
    At a famous Italian restaurant, the chef, who is also the owner of the restaurant, collapses. The restaurant then falls into difficult times. The sous-chefs try to keep the restaurant… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.76/10 (116 Votes)
  • Watch Roosevelt Game online

    Roosevelt Game

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the same-titled novel by Ikeido Jun (the writer of Hanzawa Naoki series), the drama unfolds against a backdrop of economic recession. Hosokawa Mitsuru is the current president of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.17/10 (63 Votes)