GoodDrama for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Shida Mirai image

Shida Mirai

Alias:
志田未来 / しだ みらい
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Birth Date: 1993-05-10
Height: 152cms

Shida Mirai's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 14 Sai no Haha online

    14 Sai no Haha

    Japanese Drama
    Miki Ichinose (Mirai Shida) is the girl next door. She is an average junior high school second grader,who likes spending time with her friends and prefers extra curricular activities to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.25/10 (77 Votes)
  • Watch Bull Doctor online

    Bull Doctor

    Japanese Drama
    A female forensic pathologist who has returned to Japan from the US, reforms Japan’s low rate of judicial autopsies and exposes crimes from a forensics perspective. Career detective Kamatsuda Chika… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.42/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Dream Again online

    Dream Again

    Japanese Drama
    This original series stars Takashi Sorimachi as the pro baseball player Shunsuke Ogi, who is forced to retire after a shoulder injury. He continues to train in hope of returning… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.18/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch HAMMER SESSION! online

    HAMMER SESSION!

    Japanese Drama
    Two prisoners managed to escape after the police truck carrying them crashed on the highway. One of them , Mr Sawazaki (?) is a gangster who has sent 10 opposite… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.35/10 (110 Votes)
  • Watch Himitsu online

    Himitsu

    Japanese Drama
    The story involves a married couple, where the wife dies but her spirit ends up inside the couple's daughter (Shida). [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.23/10 (40 Votes)
  • Watch Seigi no Mikata online

    Seigi no Mikata

    Japanese Drama
    Yoko (Mirai Shida), a first-year high-school student, has been the victim of her older sister, Makiko (Yu Yamada), since they were little girls. Makiko treats Yoko as her personal servant,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.39/10 (134 Votes)
  • Watch Shokojo Seira online

    Shokojo Seira

    Japanese Drama
    Seira was raised in India, but she is sent back to Japan to continue her education at an affluent boarding high school. Although she has lived in luxury, the well-bred… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.26/10 (53 Votes)
  • Watch Tantei Gakuen Q online

    Tantei Gakuen Q

    Japanese Drama
    Notebooks that foretell deaths, numerous urban legends, and murders with no clues... a series of strange incidents occur, and people are lead into a deep labyrinth of mysteries. Five fledgling… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.48/10 (75 Votes)
  • Watch Watashitachi no Kyokasho online

    Watashitachi no Kyokasho

    Japanese Drama
    Tamako, an elite lawyer with a promising future, works for a reputable law firm. She is recently given an opportunity to take a case involving a young child who has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.76/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost Mama Sousasen online

    Ghost Mama Sousasen

    Japanese Drama
    Nakama is going to play a police woman working at a Community Safety Department called Uehara Choko. Uehara has a very bright and obliging personality and cannot look away when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.35/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch P.O.V - A Cursed Film (Movie) online

    P.O.V - A Cursed Film (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Mirai and Haruna are shooting a show streamed on smartphones which introduces different viewer submitted videos. That day the videos were all of paranormal phenomena, carefully selected alleged accurate accounts… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.27/10 (30 Votes)
  • Watch Reset Hontou no Shiawase no Mitsukekata online

    Reset Hontou no Shiawase no Mitsukekata

    Japanese Drama
    Kayama Tomoko (Suzuki Honami), a full-time housewife in her 40s, once wanted to become an actress. She and her husband, Hiroyuki (Terawaki Yasufumi), have been together since high school days,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.58/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Nobunaga no Chef online

    Nobunaga no Chef

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the manga by Nishimura Mitsuru and Kajikawa Takuro, this drama is about time travel. A chef by the name of Ken, somehow manages to go back in time… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.72/10 (266 Votes)
  • Watch Naruyouni Narusa online

    Naruyouni Narusa

    Japanese Drama
    Nagashima Daigo and his wife, Aya, have three grown-up sons. Upon her youngest son, Takeru's marriage, Daigo is unhappy that his sons all choose to move out with their wives.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.69/10 (111 Votes)